Highlights
Pet Friendly
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Apartment Amenities
| Eat-in Kitchen | Hardwood Floor |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Oven/Range |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Outdoor Space |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Beautiful Dutch colonial two flat to share w/owner...First floor w/original charm updated kitchen w/two bedrooms, front entry foyer sunroom. Truly lives like A HOME! Hardwood floors throughout. Enclosed back porch for storage coin-op laundry in the basement. Enjoy the back yard. Premier location, steps from FP Dog Park, Roos Rec Center, Tennis courts, FP Pool, The Harlem Blue line, Downtown Forest Park, Green Line, Metra Downtown Oak Park. 19 min drive to West Loop. Ready to be rented. Non-refundable $65 application fee (link will be provided after showing request to each tenant 18 years of age older. $7500 minimum verifiable income is a requirement. Living Room (1X1) Main Level Hardwood Kitchen (1X1) Main Level Laundry (1X1) Walkout Basement 2nd Bedroom (1X1) Main Level Sun/Florida Room Heated (1X1) Main Level Dining Room (1X1) Main Level Hardwood Master Bedroom (1X1) Main Level Foyer (1X1) Main Level Additional Rooms Foyer, Sun/Florida Room Heated App
| Zip code | 60130 |
|---|---|
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 616 Circle Ave #1 cost about 8% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Forest Park.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,989 |
| July 2024 | $1,825 |
| August 2024 | $1,890 |
| September 2024 | $1,999 |
| October 2024 | $1,999 |
| November 2024 | $1,789 |
| December 2024 | $1,817 |
| January 2025 | $1,972 |
| February 2025 | $2,121 |
| March 2025 | $2,189 |
| April 2025 | $2,248 |
| May 2025 | $2,395 |
| June 2025 | $2,470 |
| July 2025 | $2,295 |
| August 2025 | $2,573 |
| September 2025 | $2,595 |
| October 2025 | $2,552 |
| November 2025 | $2,656 |
| December 2025 | $2,750 |
| January 2026 | $2,721 |
| February 2026 | $2,553 |
| March 2026 | $2,387 |
| April 2026 | $2,615 |
| May 2026 | $2,362 |
Can I afford to live at 616 Circle Ave #1?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$94,000/yr
543 hannah ave
forest park, IL, 60130
2400 s 18th ave
broadview, IL, 60155
8940 w 24th st
north riverside, IL, 60546
8931 fullerton ave
river grove, IL, 60171
2650 thatcher ave
river grove, IL, 60171