Location
Tour 273 Tower St #272-5
Contact
Canada Homes for Rent
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Canada Homes for Rent
Appliances
| Range | Refrigerator |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.

Welcome to 272.5 Tower Street! Address: 272 Tower Street Saint John N.B, E2M 1Z6 This well-located 1 bedroom plus den apartment on the west side of Saint John offers comfortable and practical living in a convenient neighbourhood close to everyday essentials. Ideally situated near parks, public transit routes, and main roadways, this rental provides easy access for commuting throughout the city while keeping shopping, dining, and local amenities just minutes away. Residents will enjoy being close to Olsen's Meat and Produce, Lancaster Mall, grocery stores, restaurants, and a variety of other services, making daily errands simple and efficient. This apartment features a functional layout with one spacious bedroom plus a den, offering flexible additional space that can be used as a home office, guest room, or extra storage area. The unit includes one full bathroom, a kitchen equipped with a fridge and stove, and access to shared laundry facilities within the building for added convenience. First come, first serve off-street parking is also available. Perfect for individuals, couples, or anyone seeking a west side apartment with extra living space, this rental combines location, convenience, and practicality in one appealing package. To learn more about this unit or to book a viewing, please contact Taylor, Leasing Agent, at (506) 889-2187. Unit Features: * Heat Included!! * 1 Bedroom + Den * 1 Bathroom * Fridge and Stove * Shared Laundry In Building * First Come First Serve Off Street Parking Rent: $925 + lights Damage Deposit: Available: Immediately Lease Term: 1 Year Fixed Term Pets: Case-by-Case Please note: A security deposit, proof of income, and references are required. Every roommate over 18, including spouses, must complete a separate application form. TO VIEW ALL OF OUR AVAILABLE UNITS PLEASE VISIT OUR WEBSITE AT WWW CHFR CA Follow Us on Facebook and Instagram!
| Neighborhood | Carleton |
|---|---|
| Post code | E2M None |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
1-bedroom apartments at 273 Tower St #272-5 cost about 16% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Carleton.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| January 2025 | $1,255 |
| February 2025 | $1,072 |
| March 2025 | $1,054 |
| April 2025 | $1,067 |
| May 2025 | $1,068 |
| June 2025 | $1,064 |
| July 2025 | $1,089 |
| August 2025 | $1,093 |
| September 2025 | $1,132 |
| October 2025 | $1,142 |
| November 2025 | $1,100 |
| December 2025 | $1,146 |
| January 2026 | $1,102 |
| February 2026 | $1,102 |
| March 2026 | $1,143 |
| April 2026 | $1,115 |
| May 2026 | $1,150 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| October 2025 | $1,095 |
| November 2025 | $1,095 |
Can I afford to live at 273 Tower St #272-5?
Bedrooms
1 bedroomRent-to-income ratio
30%
$37,000/yr
Carleton | Saint John, NB