Highlights
Pet Friendly
- Off-street parking
- Easy access
Location
Tour 130 E Princess St
Contact
Three Bedroom House, Downtown Area
Yohn Property Management agent for Cleaver Mayfield, LLC
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Three Bedroom House, Downtown Area
Yohn Property Management agent for Cleaver Mayfield, LLC
Off-street parking and easy access complement the nearby top-rated high school just under a quarter mile away. Strong social-life amenities include numerous event hubs, restaurants, and cultural spots within walking distance. Pet-friendly policies, local pet services, and a quiet environment with utilities included and nearby coworking options support comfortable day-to-day living and work-from-home needs.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Features
| Tenant Pays All Utilities |
Appliances
| Range | Refrigerator |
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
Grounds
| Off-Street Parking |
Neighborhood
| Walkable Downtown Location |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Discover this three-bedroom, one-bath home in downtown York, PA. The property offers off-street parking and a walkable location with easy access to nearby shops and services. Tenants are responsible for all utilities. This single-family house provides a straightforward, central living option for those seeking downtown convenience. Additional photos coming soon.
How 130 E Princess St compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Downtown York |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 17401 |
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 130 E Princess St cost about 4% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in York.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,345 |
| June 2024 | $1,395 |
| July 2024 | $1,414 |
| August 2024 | $1,557 |
| September 2024 | $1,587 |
| October 2024 | $1,612 |
| November 2024 | $1,560 |
| December 2024 | $1,410 |
| January 2025 | $1,395 |
| February 2025 | $1,342 |
| March 2025 | $1,448 |
| April 2025 | $1,554 |
| May 2025 | $1,589 |
| June 2025 | $1,547 |
| July 2025 | $1,502 |
| August 2025 | $1,493 |
| September 2025 | $1,461 |
| October 2025 | $1,395 |
| November 2025 | $1,405 |
| December 2025 | $1,460 |
| January 2026 | $1,400 |
| February 2026 | $1,403 |
| March 2026 | $1,422 |
| April 2026 | $1,403 |
| May 2026 | $1,425 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| March 2025 | $1,850 |
| April 2025 | $1,550 |
| July 2025 | $1,305 |
| August 2025 | $1,322 |
| September 2025 | $1,325 |
| April 2026 | $1,350 |
Can I afford to live at 130 E Princess St?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$51,800/yr
415 e boundary ave
york, PA, 17403
339 east cottage pl
york, PA, 17403
177 e jackson st
york, PA, 17403