Location
Tour 15 W Main St
Contact
Summerview JV, LLC.
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Summerview JV, LLC.
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Microwave |
| Range | Refrigerator |
Grounds
| Garage Parking | Storage |
Services
| Water and Sewer |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
From 10-time Home Building Industry award winning complex, Summerview Square has a lovely multi-level two-bedroom townhouse with two energy efficient bathrooms, featuring cathedral ceilings, hardwood floors, central air, washer/dryer, stove, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, spacious master suite on second floor, great lighting, closet space and nice open living room and kitchen layout on the first floor. 1-carattached garage with additional storage. Central Norwalk location close to shopping and transportation. Easy commuter location. Owner pay for sewer and water only. Renter responsible for electric, gas and cable/phone/internet. No smoking policy, garage parking, and storage room. Pet application fee-$400.00 and monthly fees for a cat-$35 and dog-$40. Income requirement is monthly income must be 3x the rent, security deposit is twice the monthly rent and credit score must be 680+.
| Zip code | 06851 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 15 W Main St cost about 1% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Norwalk.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $3,192 |
| June 2024 | $3,174 |
| July 2024 | $3,191 |
| August 2024 | $3,147 |
| September 2024 | $2,980 |
| October 2024 | $2,913 |
| November 2024 | $3,054 |
| December 2024 | $3,073 |
| January 2025 | $3,077 |
| February 2025 | $3,187 |
| March 2025 | $3,175 |
| April 2025 | $3,284 |
| May 2025 | $3,268 |
| June 2025 | $3,209 |
| July 2025 | $3,173 |
| August 2025 | $3,092 |
| September 2025 | $3,188 |
| October 2025 | $3,191 |
| November 2025 | $3,205 |
| December 2025 | $3,198 |
| January 2026 | $3,189 |
| February 2026 | $3,148 |
| March 2026 | $3,192 |
| April 2026 | $3,202 |
| May 2026 | $3,235 |
Can I afford to live at 15 W Main St?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$128,000/yr
20 camp st
norwalk, CT, 6851
11 allen rd
norwalk, CT, 6851
21 hunters ln
norwalk, CT, 6850
137 henry st
stamford, CT, 6902
412 stillwater ave
stamford, CT, 6902