Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

370 Boulevard de l'Amérique-Française, Gatineau, QC J9J 4L9, CA

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 38 Rue Principale

Quartier d'Aylmer • 38 Rue Principale

1 Bed

$1,375

featured image of 80 Rue Pearson

Quartier d'Aylmer • 80 Rue Pearson

1 Bed

$1,199–$1,399

featured image of 50 Rue Cormier

Quartier d'Aylmer • 50 Rue Cormier

1 Bed

$1,249–$1,499

featured image of 60 Rue Cormier

Quartier d'Aylmer • 60 Rue Cormier

1 Bed

$1,349–$1,549

featured image of 21 Ch Eardley

Quartier d'Aylmer • 21 Ch Eardley

1 Bed

$1,250

featured image of 207 Rue Samuel-Edey

207 Rue Samuel-Edey

1 Bed

$1,395

featured image of 78 Rue Pearson

Quartier d'Aylmer • 78 Rue Pearson

1 Bed

$1,249–$1,499

featured image of 1071 Ambleside Dr

Woodroffe North • 1071 Ambleside Dr

1 Bed

$1,529–$1,659

featured image of 38 Rue Principale

Quartier d'Aylmer • 38 Rue Principale

1 Bed

$1,375

featured image of 80 Rue Pearson

Quartier d'Aylmer • 80 Rue Pearson

1 Bed

$1,199–$1,399

featured image of 50 Rue Cormier

Quartier d'Aylmer • 50 Rue Cormier

1 Bed

$1,249–$1,499

featured image of 60 Rue Cormier

Quartier d'Aylmer • 60 Rue Cormier

1 Bed

$1,349–$1,549

featured image of 21 Ch Eardley

Quartier d'Aylmer • 21 Ch Eardley

1 Bed

$1,250

featured image of 207 Rue Samuel-Edey

207 Rue Samuel-Edey

1 Bed

$1,395

featured image of 78 Rue Pearson

Quartier d'Aylmer • 78 Rue Pearson

1 Bed

$1,249–$1,499

featured image of 1071 Ambleside Dr

Woodroffe North • 1071 Ambleside Dr

1 Bed

$1,529–$1,659

Rent trends in Gatineau

1-bedroom apartments at 370 Boulevard de l'Amérique-Française cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Gatineau.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Gatineau
A table of 1-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Gatineau
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$1,692
July 2024$1,619
August 2024$1,683
September 2024$1,799
October 2024$1,788
November 2024$1,790
December 2024$1,799
January 2025$1,799
February 2025$1,799
March 2025$1,724
April 2025$1,797
May 2025$1,792
June 2025$1,773
July 2025$1,605
August 2025$1,522
September 2025$1,494
October 2025$1,562
November 2025$1,563
December 2025$1,550
January 2026$1,535
February 2026$1,495
March 2026$1,448
April 2026$1,420
May 2026$1,420
Advertisement

Internet available near 370 Boulevard de l'Amérique-Française

Getting around Gatineau near 370 Boulevard de l'Amérique-Française

Walking

3/10
Fewer daily needs are within walking distance (unless you’re up for a challenge).

Driving

10/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Cycling

4/10
This is semi-bikeable, but you’ll need another way of getting around.

Transit

1/10
FYI, there are little to no public transit options within walking distance.

Points of interest for 370 Boulevard de l'Amérique-Française, Gatineau

Groceries

3/10
At least one grocery store within a 30-minute walk

Shopping

3/10
Some shops within walking distance

Cafes

2/10
Few or no cafés within walking distance

Restaurants

3/10
Few or no restaurants within walking distance

Primary schools

0/10
No elementary schools within a 30-minute walk

High schools

1/10
No high schools within a 30-minute walk

Nightlife

1/10
Few or no bars within walking distance

Notify me

We’ll let you know when this property is available and send you similar listings.