Highlights
Pet Friendly
Luxury
- Luxury apartment living
- Premier living community
- Large array of community amenities
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Tour SOMO
Contact
Managed by
Management
SOMO
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
Managed by
Management
SOMO
SOMO offers luxury apartment living in a premier community with an extensive range of amenities, earning a strong overall expert rating of 8.3 out of 10. With excellent scores for price, location, and amenities, along with solid quality and trustworthiness ratings, it provides competitive value and convenient access to nearby top-rated schools.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| Apple 1.1 (S1) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 597 sqft | $1,340 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Ash 1.1 (U1) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 712 sqft | $1,350–$1,375 /mo | |||
| Aspen 1.1 (U4) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 726 sqft | $1,430–$1,455 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| Beech 1.1 (U8) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 743 sqft | $1,440–$1,465 /mo | |||
| Birch 3 1.1 (U3E) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 758 sqft | $1,465–$1,490 /mo | |||
| Birch 1.1 (U3) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 758 sqft | $1,465–$1,515 /mo | |||
| Buckeye 2 1.1 (U3A) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 794 sqft | $1,480–$1,505 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| Cedar 1.1.5 (U7) | 1 bed | 1.5 bath | 769 sqft | $1,485 /mo | |||
| Birch 2 1.1 (U3D) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 752 sqft | $1,495–$1,545 /mo | |||
| Cherry 1.1 (U2) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 775 sqft | $1,565–$1,590 /mo | |||
| Cypress 1.1 (U6) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 817 sqft | $1,580–$1,605 /mo | |||
| Chestnut 1.1 (U5) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 793 sqft | $1,595–$1,620 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| Fir 1.1.5 + Den (U12) | 1 bed | 1.5 bath | 1,007 sqft | $1,710–$1,735 /mo | |||
| Birch 4 1.1 + Den (U3C) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 883 sqft | $1,715 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Buckeye 1.1 (U3B) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 772 sqft | $1,930 /mo | |||
| Cottonwood 1.1 (U11) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 815 sqft | $1,965–$1,990 /mo | |||
| Dogwood 1.1 + Den (U9) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 863 sqft | $2,040 /mo | |||
| Hawthorn 1.1 + Den (D1) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 850 sqft | $2,120–$2,145 /mo | |||
| Elm 1.1 + Den (U10) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 943 sqft | $2,170–$2,195 /mo | |||
| Hickory 1.1.5 + Den (D3) | 1 bed | 1.5 bath | 1,043 sqft | $2,270–$2,295 /mo | |||
| Oak 2.2 (D4) | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,104 sqft | $1,910–$1,935 /mo | |||
| Juniper 2.2 (D2) | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,057 sqft | $2,090 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Pear 2.2 (D7) | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,172 sqft | $2,140 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Juniper 4 2.2 (D2B) [screened patio] | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,053 sqft | $2,265–$2,290 /mo | |||
| Juniper 3 2.2 (D2B) [larger patio] | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,053 sqft | $2,265–$2,315 /mo | |||
| Maple 2.2 (D6) | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,109 sqft | $2,275 /mo | |||
| Sassafras 2.2 (D15) [upgrade] | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,111 sqft | $2,280 /mo | |||
| Juniper 2 2.2 (D2A) | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,053 sqft | $2,290–$2,315 /mo | |||
| Maple 2 2.2 (D6B) | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,095 sqft | $2,295 /mo | Maple 2 2.2 | ||
| Juniper 5 2.2 (D2C) [largest patio] | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,057 sqft | $2,315 /mo | |||
| Tamarind 2.2 (D16) [upgrade] | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,180 sqft | $2,370 /mo | |||
| Poplar 2.2 (D11) | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,203 sqft | $2,385 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Pine 2.2 (D8) | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,192 sqft | $2,390–$2,415 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| Sequoia 2.2.5 (D6C) | 2 bed | 2.5 bath | 1,207 sqft | $2,435 /mo | |||
| Sequoia 2 2.2.5 (D6A) | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,221 sqft | $2,455 /mo | |||
| Redwood 2.2 (D14) [upgrade] | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,230 sqft | $2,510 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Spruce 2.2.5 (D5) | 2 bed | 2.5 bath | 1,295 sqft | $2,530–$2,555 /mo | |||
| Sweetgum 2.2.5 (D12) [upgrade] | 2 bed | 2.5 bath | 1,380 sqft | $2,660 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Viburnum 2.2.5 (D10) [upgrade] | 2 bed | 2.5 bath | 1,388 sqft | $2,670 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Sycamore 2.2.5 (D9) [upgrade] | 2 bed | 2.5 bath | 1,388 sqft | $2,695–$2,720 /mo | |||
| Walnut 2.2.5 (D9A) [upgrade] | 2 bed | 2.5 bath | 1,455 sqft | $2,750–$2,775 /mo | |||
| Tea Tree 2.2 + Den (D18) [upgrade] | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,552 sqft | $2,875 /mo | |||
| Teak 2.2 + Den (D17) [upgrade] | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,602 sqft | $2,935 /mo | |||
| Sandalwood 2.2 (D13) [upgrade] | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,462 sqft | $2,985 /mo | |||
| Willow 3.2 (T1) | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,422 sqft | $2,495–$2,520 /mo | |||
| Yellowood 3.2 (T2A) | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,492 sqft | $2,760 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Winterberry 3.2 (T2) | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,492 sqft | $2,760–$2,785 /mo | |||
| Yew 3.2.5 (T3) [upgrade] | 3 bed | 2.5 bath | 1,834 sqft | $3,240–$3,265 /mo |
Let's explore this property.
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Garage Parking |
Per-applicant. Agent application fee.
One-time.
One-time. Refund Policy: 100%.
Surface Lot
Other
Assigned. Garage.
Monthly. 2 surface lots max. Unassigned parking.
Monthly. 2 others max. Assigned parking.
No breed or weight restrictions.
Monthly. 2 cats max. No breed or weight restrictions.
One-time fee per pet.
Monthly. 2 dogs max. No breed or weight restrictions.
One-time fee per pet.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 201 |
|---|---|
| Lease terms | 6–16 months |
- Maple 2 2.2
Showing 8 highest rated
Great move in experience. Beth was great and helped with everything and so was Henry from maintenance in taking care of all issues. Highly recommend SOMO
Hayyan Khan
Jul 02, 2024
Kevin and Henry who are apart of the maintenance team were very respectful and friendly. They worked diligently and quickly to resolve the problem!
abigail mann
Aug 02, 2024
We’re sharing just 8 of many, sorted highest to lowest. Visit the Google business profile to view all reviews.
How SOMO compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 14% higher than 1-bedrooms in Sylvania.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at SOMO to be 7% more than the average for similarly sized apartments in Sylvania.
3-bedroom apartments at SOMO cost about 2% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Sylvania.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,400 |
| June 2024 | $1,406 |
| July 2024 | $1,407 |
| August 2024 | $1,400 |
| September 2024 | $1,400 |
| October 2024 | $1,400 |
| November 2024 | $1,445 |
| December 2024 | $1,490 |
| January 2025 | $1,490 |
| February 2025 | $1,490 |
| March 2025 | $1,504 |
| April 2025 | $1,525 |
| May 2025 | $1,529 |
| June 2025 | $1,533 |
| July 2025 | $1,533 |
| August 2025 | $1,477 |
| September 2025 | $1,511 |
| October 2025 | $1,533 |
| November 2025 | $1,531 |
| December 2025 | $1,525 |
| January 2026 | $1,559 |
| February 2026 | $1,545 |
| March 2026 | $1,491 |
| April 2026 | $1,490 |
| May 2026 | $1,485 |
Can I afford to live at 6455 Monroe St?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$57,200/yr
6769 maplewood ave
sylvania, OH, 43560
5403 silica dr
sylvania, OH, 43560
5331 bennett rd
toledo, OH, 43612
430 nebraska ave
toledo, OH, 43604
1505 jefferson ave
toledo, OH, 43604