Powered by Zumper AI
| 1bed/1bath Non-Renovated | 1 bed | 1 bath | 602 sqft | $750 /mo | 1 unit available | Welcome to Holly Apartments in Kokomo, IN! This cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is located in a convenient spot near State Road 931 and Markland Mall. Enjoy the ease of access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options just minutes away. The community offers a peaceful atmosphere perfect for relaxation after a long day. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make Holly Apartments your new home sweet home. Contact us today to schedule a tour! Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Actual unit features, finishes and layout may vary. |
Let's explore this property.
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 8 |
|---|
Welcome to Holly Apartments in Kokomo, IN! This cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is located in a convenient spot near State Road 931 and Markland Mall. Enjoy the ease of access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options just minutes away. The community offers a peaceful atmosphere perfect for relaxation after a long day. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make Holly Apartments your new home sweet home. Contact us today to schedule a tour! Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Actual unit features, finishes and layout may vary.
How Holly Apartments compares to other nearby properties.
Considerations
1-bedroom apartments at Holly Apartments cost about 6% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Kokomo.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,100 |
| June 2024 | $1,163 |
| July 2024 | $1,642 |
| August 2024 | $1,574 |
| September 2024 | $1,279 |
| October 2024 | $980 |
| November 2024 | $1,079 |
| December 2024 | $787 |
| January 2025 | $830 |
| February 2025 | $781 |
| March 2025 | $785 |
| April 2025 | $817 |
| May 2025 | $739 |
| June 2025 | $718 |
| July 2025 | $662 |
| August 2025 | $808 |
| September 2025 | $995 |
| October 2025 | $1,281 |
| November 2025 | $791 |
| December 2025 | $778 |
| January 2026 | $968 |
| February 2026 | $706 |
| March 2026 | $720 |
| April 2026 | $793 |
| May 2026 | $825 |
Can I afford to live at 1826 S Goyer Rd?
Bedrooms
1 bedroomRent-to-income ratio
30%
$30,000/yr
910 s cooper
kokomo, IN, 46901
901 w havens
kokomo, IN, 46901
2800 apperson way n
kokomo, IN, 46901