Zumper
modified
2 Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly
  • Laundry on site
  • Off street parking space
  • Free building wifi
  • Spacious two-bedroom floor plan

Location

937 Sw 11th St, Redmond, OR 97756, USA
Hi! Let’s figure out if this property is right for you.

Powered by Zumper AI

Tour Greystone Apartments

Contact

Management

Melcliff Associates, LLC

Leasing office

Property Overview

Greystone Apartments earns a strong expert rating for its overall quality and value, highlighted by on-site laundry that adds everyday convenience. It’s a solid option for renters seeking practical amenities and a well-rounded living experience.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Zumper Expert Ratings,” “Things you’ll love,” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Zumper Expert Rating

8.4
Very Good
With a solid 8.4 out of 10 overall, Greystone Apartments is a great option for renters. While some aspects, like Quality, might not be as distinguished as other properties nearby, Greystone Apartments has a number of attractive features—namely its Price— so you can be assured your rent will come with a high standard of living.

Things you’ll love

  • Elementary school nearby
  • High school nearby
  • Middle school nearby

Great for

  • Social life

Floor plans

2 Bedroom Units2 bed1.5 bath925 sqft$1,495 /mo1 unit availableSpacious 2 bedroom floor plan available. GREAT LOCATION. Convenient to jobs, shopping, and schools. Rent: $1,420 Utility Fee: $75 (water, Sewage, and garbage) Total Monthly Payment: $1,495 Security Deposit: $1,200 Free building WIFI! Tenant pays for electric. Comes with an off street parking space. Laundry on site. Well behaved pets welcomed (40 pound weight limit for dogs) Pictures of exact unit available. For more information you can visit our website at www 23rd-aveproperties com You can also contact Rocio 541-678-2548 to schedule a showing.

Schools near Greystone Apartments

M.A. Lynch Elementary School

1314 sw kalama ave

redmond, OR, 97756

K-5Public
C+

Hugh Hartman Elementary School

2105 w antler ave

redmond, OR, 97756

K-5Public
B

North Star Elementary School

63567 nw brownrigg rd

bend, OR, 97703

K-5Public
B+
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near Greystone Apartments

Getting around Redmond near 937 Sw 11th St

Walking

7/10
Grab your reusable bags–many shops and stores are within walking distance.

Driving

9/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Transit

3/10
There are a few mass transit options within the area.

Points of interest for 937 Sw 11th St, Redmond

Groceries

8/10
At least one grocery store within a few minutes' walk

Shopping

6/10
Variety of shops within walking distance

Cafes

6/10
Some cafés within walking distance

Restaurants

6/10
Some restaurants within walking distance

Primary schools

9/10
At least one elementary school within a 5-minute walk

High schools

9/10
At least one high school within a 10-minute walk

Nightlife

4/10
Few or no bars within walking distance