Highlights
Pet Friendly
- 24 hour maintenance
- Ample parking
- Window blinds
- Laundry room facilities
- Pet friendly
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Tour The Vue @ 214 Apartments
Denizen Management
The Vue @ 214 Apartments delivers strong overall value, with an 8.5/10 expert rating and top-tier scores for price, amenities, and location, plus a solid trustworthiness rating supported by detailed listing information and 18 photos. Residents benefit from convenient access to nearby schools and a lively dining scene, as well as on-site community spaces, ample parking, laundry facilities, window blinds, and 24-hour maintenance. Pet-friendly policies and nearby pet services, along with outdoor areas, further enhance everyday living.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| Studio | Studio | 1 bath | 378 sqft | $600 /mo | 1 unit available | Sorry, our studios are not pet friendly. | |
| 1 Bed 1 Bath | 1 bed | 1 bath | 515 sqft | $700–$800 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| 2 Bed 1 Bath | 2 bed | 1 bath | 756 sqft | $815–$915 /mo | 3 units available |
Let's explore this property.
Apartment Amenities
| Air Conditioning | Bedroom Carpeting |
| Carpet | Dining Room |
| Fully Renovated | Kitchen Island |
| Linen Closet | Patio |
| Private Entrance | Vinyl Flooring |
| Walk-in Closet | Window Coverings |
Appliances
| Full Size Oven & Range | Refrigerator |
Tech
| Cable or Satellite Access |
Building
| Cats OK | Clubhouse |
| Dogs OK | Onsite Laundry |
| Residents Lounge | Roof Deck |
| Smoke Free Community & Buildings | Smoke-free |
Grounds
| Basketball Courts | Outdoor Space |
Services
| On-Site Maintenance | On-Site Management |
Other
| Short Term Lease |
Per-applicant. Refund Policy: Non-refundable.
One-time. Refund Policy: Non-refundable.
One-time.
Surface Lot
Monthly. 2 surface lots max. Unassigned parking; 1 total spaces.
Breed restrictions apply.
Monthly. 2 cats max. Cat Pet rent is per pet, per month.
One-time fee per pet.
One-time deposit per pet.
Monthly. 2 dogs max. Dog Pet rent is per pet, per month.
One-time fee per pet.
One-time deposit per pet.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Year built | 1966 |
|---|---|
| Units | 190 |
The Vue@214 is located in Bowling Green, OH offers pet friendly one and two bedroom apartments. We provide laundry room facilities, 24 hour maintenance, ample parking and window blinds . We are close to drug stores, video stores, restaurants and supermarkets. We are conveniently located only one mile from the University campus. Call today to schedule a personal tour.
Showing 7 highest rated
I been living in these apartments for about 3 months and I have enjoyed my time here and loved the staff, hope to stay for another years. Thanks guys!!
Cheese Twelfth
Jun 28, 2016
A place run by people who care
Tyler Vukadinovich
Aug 28, 2024
We’re sharing just 7 of many, sorted highest to lowest. Visit the Google business profile to view all reviews.
How The Vue @ 214 Apartments compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
Studio apartments at The Vue @ 214 Apartments cost about 20% more than the average rent price for studios in Bowling Green.
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 1% higher than 1-bedrooms in Bowling Green.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at The Vue @ 214 Apartments to be 16% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Bowling Green.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $285 |
| June 2024 | $338 |
| August 2024 | $420 |
| November 2024 | $473 |
| December 2024 | $473 |
| January 2025 | $465 |
| March 2025 | $404 |
| April 2025 | $495 |
| May 2025 | $385 |
| June 2025 | $382 |
| July 2025 | $335 |
| August 2025 | $532 |
| September 2025 | $475 |
| February 2026 | $497 |
| March 2026 | $487 |
| April 2026 | $500 |
Can I afford to live at 214 Napoleon Rd?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$24,000/yr
1020 scott hamilton ave
bowling green, OH, 43402
542 haskins rd
bowling green, OH, 43402
102 e broadway st
maumee, OH, 43537