Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Nearby rentals
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Zumper Expert Ratings” and “Things you’ll love” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.
Things you’ll love
| 1BR/1.0BA | 1 bed | 1 bath | 675 sqft | $635 /mo | 1 unit available | Enjoy comfortable living in this spacious one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment located on the third floor of a quiet senior living community. This apartment features beautiful hardwood flooring throughout, a spacious kitchen and dining area, and the convenience of an elevator for easy access. Apartment Features: Large kitchen and dining area Refrigerator and stove included Elevator access On-site laundry facilities Quiet senior living community Maximum Income Allowed: 1 Person Household - $28,000 2 Person Household - $32,000 3 Person Household - $36,000 4 Person Household - $39,950 5 Person Household - $43,150 6 Person Household - $46,350 Applicants whose household income exceeds the applicable maximum income limit will not qualify. Applications are processed first-come, first-served. All occupants 18+ must apply. Qualifications: - Minimum 550 credit score - Net monthly income of at least 2.5x the rent - Satisfactory background and credit screening - 2 years satisfactory rental history or previous homeownership - Most recent pay stubs for the last 6 weeks - Valid photo ID and Social Security Card - $45 non-refundable application fee per adult - Security Deposit: One month's rent. Conditional Approval: Applicants who do not meet all standard qualifications may still be considered for conditional approval. Alternative terms may include a double security deposit and/or qualified guarantor/co-signer. * We do not allow pets unless medical/support ESA certified. If your pet is a service / emotional support animal, a letter from your doctor must be provided; shot records and year-round flea protection must be provided. Applicants who do not meet all standard qualification requirements may be eligible for conditional approval with alternative rental terms, including an adjusted rental rate and/or additional deposit requirements unless medical/support ESA certified with current paperwork. Applicants must meet all standard qualification requirements to be eligible for the move-in special. Applicants who do not meet all requirements will not qualify for the promotional offer. |
Let's explore this property.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
| Units | 19 |
|---|
Enjoy comfortable living in this spacious one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment located on the third floor of a quiet senior living community. This apartment features beautiful hardwood flooring throughout, a spacious kitchen and dining area, and the convenience of an elevator for easy access. Apartment Features: Large kitchen and dining area Refrigerator and stove included Elevator access On-site laundry facilities Quiet senior living community Maximum Income Allowed: 1 Person Household - $28,000 2 Person Household - $32,000 3 Person Household - $36,000 4 Person Household - $39,950 5 Person Household - $43,150 6 Person Household - $46,350 Applicants whose household income exceeds the applicable maximum income limit will not qualify. Applications are processed first-come, first-served. All occupants 18+ must apply. Qualifications: - Minimum 550 credit score - Net monthly income of at least 2.5x the rent - Satisfactory background and credit screening - 2 years satisfactory rental history or previous homeownership - Most recent pay stubs for the last 6 weeks - Valid photo ID and Social Security Card - $45 non-refundable application fee per adult - Security Deposit: One month's rent. Conditional Approval: Applicants who do not meet all standard qualifications may still be considered for conditional approval. Alternative terms may include a double security deposit and/or qualified guarantor/co-signer. * We do not allow pets unless medical/support ESA certified. If your pet is a service / emotional support animal, a letter from your doctor must be provided; shot records and year-round flea protection must be provided. Applicants who do not meet all standard qualification requirements may be eligible for conditional approval with alternative rental terms, including an adjusted rental rate and/or additional deposit requirements unless medical/support ESA certified with current paperwork. Applicants must meet all standard qualification requirements to be eligible for the move-in special. Applicants who do not meet all requirements will not qualify for the promotional offer.
How Westmoreland Senior Apts. compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
1-bedroom apartments at Westmoreland Senior Apts. cost about 15% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Danville.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2025 | $1,095 |
| June 2025 | $1,095 |
| December 2025 | $723 |
| January 2026 | $703 |
| February 2026 | $703 |
| March 2026 | $729 |
| April 2026 | $812 |
| May 2026 | $900 |
| June 2026 | $1,000 |
| July 2026 | $1,000 |
Can I afford to live at 540 Gay St?
Bedrooms
1 bedroomRent-to-income ratio
30%
$25,400/yr
1070 s main st
danville, VA, 24541
121 gloucester ave
danville, VA, 24540
661 park ave
danville, VA, 24541