Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Zumper Expert Ratings” and “Things you’ll love” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.
Things you’ll love
| 2BR/1.0BA | 2 bed | 1 bath | 850 sqft | $1,350 /mo | 1 unit available | 902 East Main St., a well-situated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in East Helena, MT. This unit includes convenient in-unit washer/dryer hookups and a dishwasher to streamline daily routines. Off-street parking is available for residents. With a practical layout and essential appliances, 902 East Main St. offers comfortable, straightforward living in a central location. This home is professionally managed by Bigfoot Management Group. We offer electronic leasing, secure online payment options, and responsive support from our experienced local team. Qualified applicants may be eligible for our $500 Deposit Program (Elite Applicants with 700+ credit — contact us for details). Schedule a showing or apply online at bigfootmg.com, or call 406-204-7350 for more information. Bigfoot Management Group is an Equal Opportunity Housing Provider. |
Let's explore this property.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
| Units | 3 |
|---|
902 East Main St., a well-situated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in East Helena, MT. This unit includes convenient in-unit washer/dryer hookups and a dishwasher to streamline daily routines. Off-street parking is available for residents. With a practical layout and essential appliances, 902 East Main St. offers comfortable, straightforward living in a central location. This home is professionally managed by Bigfoot Management Group. We offer electronic leasing, secure online payment options, and responsive support from our experienced local team. Qualified applicants may be eligible for our $500 Deposit Program (Elite Applicants with 700+ credit — contact us for details). Schedule a showing or apply online at bigfootmg.com, or call 406-204-7350 for more information. Bigfoot Management Group is an Equal Opportunity Housing Provider.
How 902 East Main St. compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
2-bedroom apartments at 902 East Main St. cost about 7% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in East Helena.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $695 |
| July 2024 | $745 |
| December 2025 | $745 |
| January 2026 | $745 |
Can I afford to live at 902 E Main St?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$54,000/yr
226 e clinton
east helena, MT, 59635
4010 gradestake
east helena, MT, 59635
2520 valley dr
east helena, MT, 59635
1529 boulder
helena, MT, 59601