Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Tour 802 E. Pine St.
Contact
Managed by
Management
Beach Front Property Management
Nearby rentals
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
Managed by
Management
Beach Front Property Management
802 E. Pine St. stands out for its strong value for money, ranking in the 100th percentile compared with other properties in the area. It is also conveniently located, with the nearest top-rated middle school about 0.48 miles away.
Things you’ll love
| 2 Bed 2 Bath | 2 bed | 2 bath | 983 sqft | $2,250 /mo | 1 unit available | Pricing is subject to change daily |
Let's explore this property.
Building
| Carport | Elevator |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
| Units | 22 |
|---|
Located on the shores of Clear Lake with use of small boat, you will love the relaxing lifestyle and amenities offered to residents at Chancellor Properties. This Tonopah apartment community is perfect for those who enjoy spending time outside and having a healthy, active lifestyle. Community amenities include a swimming pool, workout area, business center, onsite laundry facility, and covered parking.
How 802 E. Pine St. compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $2,121 |
| December 2024 | $2,164 |
| January 2025 | $2,100 |
| February 2025 | $2,124 |
| March 2025 | $2,180 |
| April 2025 | $2,197 |
| May 2025 | $2,221 |
| June 2025 | $2,205 |
| July 2025 | $2,187 |
| August 2025 | $2,126 |
| September 2025 | $2,181 |
| October 2025 | $2,146 |
| November 2025 | $2,129 |
| December 2025 | $2,100 |
| January 2026 | $2,064 |
| February 2026 | $2,060 |
| March 2026 | $2,193 |
| April 2026 | $2,133 |
| May 2026 | $2,157 |
| June 2026 | $2,200 |
| July 2026 | $2,183 |
| August 2026 | $2,212 |
| September 2026 | $2,221 |
| October 2026 | $2,187 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| December 2024 | $1,750 |
| February 2025 | $1,750 |
| March 2025 | $1,795 |
| August 2025 | $2,050 |
| September 2025 | $2,050 |
| October 2025 | $1,963 |
| November 2025 | $1,995 |
| December 2025 | $1,995 |
| January 2026 | $1,973 |
| February 2026 | $1,953 |
| March 2026 | $1,963 |
| April 2026 | $1,970 |
| May 2026 | $2,026 |
| June 2026 | $1,965 |
Can I afford to live at 802 E Pine St?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$90,000/yr
501 s halladay
santa ana, CA, 92701
2021 n grand ave
santa ana, CA, 92705
1951 n mabury
santa ana, CA, 92705
250 s yorba
orange, CA, 92869
14262 franklin ave ste 100
tustin, CA, 92780
Eastside | Santa Ana, CA