Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

85 Glenridge Dr, Newnan, GA 30265, USA|Woodstream

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 182 Seabreeze Ct

182 Seabreeze Ct, Newnan, GA, 30265

Our team has verified this company

Stillwood • 182 Seabreeze Ct

4 Beds

$2,220

featured image of 135 Masters Dr

135 Masters Dr, Newnan, GA, 30265

Our team has verified this company

135 Masters Dr

4 Beds

$2,370

featured image of 218 Prescott Ct

218 Prescott Ct, Newnan, GA, 30265

Our team has verified this company

218 Prescott Ct

4 Beds

$2,275

featured image of 50 Cottage Ln

50 Cottage Ln, Newnan, GA, 30265

Our team has verified this company

Summergrove • 50 Cottage Ln

4 Beds

$2,420

featured image of 355 Woodstream Dr

355 Woodstream Dr, Newnan, GA, 30265

Our team has verified this company

Woodstream • 355 Woodstream Dr

4 Beds

$2,675

featured image of 51 Kentucky Ave

51 Kentucky Ave, Sharpsburg, GA, 30277

Our team has verified this company

51 Kentucky Ave

4 Beds

$2,235

featured image of 114 Saint Charles Pl

114 Saint Charles Pl, Sharpsburg, GA, 30277

Our team has verified this company

114 Saint Charles Pl

4 Beds

$2,355

featured image of 153 Southwind Cir

153 Southwind Cir, Newnan, GA, 30265

Our team has verified this company

Stillwood • 153 Southwind Cir

4 Beds

$2,335

featured image of 182 Seabreeze Ct

182 Seabreeze Ct, Newnan, GA, 30265

Our team has verified this company

Stillwood • 182 Seabreeze Ct

4 Beds

$2,220

featured image of 135 Masters Dr

135 Masters Dr, Newnan, GA, 30265

Our team has verified this company

135 Masters Dr

4 Beds

$2,370

featured image of 218 Prescott Ct

218 Prescott Ct, Newnan, GA, 30265

Our team has verified this company

218 Prescott Ct

4 Beds

$2,275

featured image of 50 Cottage Ln

50 Cottage Ln, Newnan, GA, 30265

Our team has verified this company

Summergrove • 50 Cottage Ln

4 Beds

$2,420

featured image of 355 Woodstream Dr

355 Woodstream Dr, Newnan, GA, 30265

Our team has verified this company

Woodstream • 355 Woodstream Dr

4 Beds

$2,675

featured image of 51 Kentucky Ave

51 Kentucky Ave, Sharpsburg, GA, 30277

Our team has verified this company

51 Kentucky Ave

4 Beds

$2,235

featured image of 114 Saint Charles Pl

114 Saint Charles Pl, Sharpsburg, GA, 30277

Our team has verified this company

114 Saint Charles Pl

4 Beds

$2,355

featured image of 153 Southwind Cir

153 Southwind Cir, Newnan, GA, 30265

Our team has verified this company

Stillwood • 153 Southwind Cir

4 Beds

$2,335

Rent trends in Woodstream

4-bedroom apartments at 85 Glenridge Dr cost about 2% more than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Newnan.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Woodstream
Newnan
A table of 4-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Newnan
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$2,345
June 2024$2,288
July 2024$2,231
August 2024$2,180
September 2024$2,188
October 2024$2,369
November 2024$2,405
December 2024$2,319
January 2025$2,297
February 2025$2,216
March 2025$2,296
April 2025$2,234
May 2025$2,339
June 2025$2,376
July 2025$2,317
August 2025$2,359
September 2025$2,328
October 2025$2,297
November 2025$2,206
December 2025$2,195
January 2026$2,176
February 2026$2,194
March 2026$2,238
April 2026$2,274
May 2026$2,274
A table of 4-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Woodstream
MonthMedian Rent
April 2025$2,460
May 2025$2,455

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 85 Glenridge Dr, Newnan, GA.
1 year ago$2,495

Schools near 85 Glenridge Dr

White Oak Elementary School

770 lora smith rd

newnan, GA, 30265

PK, K-5Public
A-
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 85 Glenridge Dr

Neighborhood

Woodstream | Newnan, GA

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Newnan near 85 Glenridge Dr

Walking

4/10
Fewer daily needs are within walking distance (unless you’re up for a challenge).

Driving

9/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Cycling

2/10
This is semi-bikeable, but you’ll need another way of getting around.

Transit

0/10
FYI, there are little to no public transit options within walking distance.

Points of interest for 85 Glenridge Dr, Newnan