Zumper
modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly
  • Professionally managed
  • Spacious living area
  • Quiet community

Location

844 Bay St #2, Sebring, FL 33870, USA

Tour 844 Bay St #2

Contact

Lamsoft Properties

Property Overview

Professionally managed with a spacious living area, the home offers comfort and peace of mind in a quiet community setting. Its layout and environment can appeal to a variety of lifestyles, especially those seeking low-maintenance living.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Things you’ll love

  • Less expensive
  • High school nearby
  • More space

Great for

  • Pet owners

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 844 Bay St, Sebring, FL.
2 months ago$8751 bed1 bath
3 years ago$7251 bed1 bath
3 years ago$8251 bed1 bath
3 years ago$7501 bed1 bath

Schools near 844 Bay St #2

Sebring High School

3514 kenilworth blvd

sebring, FL, 33870

PK, 9-12Public
B+

Fred Wild Elementary School

3550 youth care ln

sebring, FL, 33870

PK, K-5Public
C+

Non-Enrolled PK Exceptional Education Program

426 school st

sebring, FL, 33870

PKPublic

Highlands Virtual School

426 school st

sebring, FL, 33870

K-12Public
B
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 844 Bay St #2

Getting around Sebring near 844 Bay St #2

Walking

4/10
Fewer daily needs are within walking distance (unless you’re up for a challenge).

Driving

9/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Points of interest for 844 Bay St #2, Sebring

Groceries

7/10
At least one grocery store within a 15-minute walk

Shopping

2/10
Few or no shops within walking distance

Cafes

4/10
Few or no cafés within walking distance

Restaurants

4/10
Some restaurants within walking distance

Primary schools

10/10
At least one elementary school within a 5-minute walk

High schools

8/10
At least one high school within a 20-minute walk

Nightlife

4/10
Few or no bars within walking distance

Explore the area around 844 Bay St #2

Save-A-Lot
1544 Lakeview Dr
Publix
2848 US Highway 27 S
Winn-Dixie
3250 US Highway 27 S
La Hacienda
825 N Ridgewood Dr
ALDI
2900 New Life Way

Other units at this address

844 Bay St Sebring, FL

Occupied

3

1 Bed

1 Bath

$725

Listed by Lamsoft Properties
Days on market: 1205
This villa is located near downtown with amenities close by. On site laundry room with washers, dryer, and one assigned parking space. The HOA includes lawn care, water, exterior maintenance. *The whole unit is being painted; property photos will be updated once done. Please read all requirements: * Minimum 1 year lease * Move-in cost: $40 application fee, $1,450.00 security deposit, $725.00 first month's rent * Background check * $2,175.00 household GROSS income required per month or more * 6 month + work history with current employer * Income & employment will be verified * Past rental history also checked * Cats and small dogs accepted (20 LBS or under) with a non-refundable pet deposit fee of $250.00 * Non smoker

Occupied

6

1 Bed

1 Bath

$875

Listed by Lamsoft Properties
Days on market: 191
SPECIAL MOVE-IN OFFER: Move in by March 2026 and get 50% off your first month's rent. No Credit, no problem and we will work on building it with you. Call now for more information! Spacious 1 Bed / 1 Bath Apartment for Rent in Sebring, FL – Pet Friendly, Deposit-Free Option Available! Now available! Discover this well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment in the heart of Sebring, Florida just minutes from shopping, dining, and local parks. This clean and comfortable unit features a spacious living area, a fully equipped kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, and generously sized bedroom. Located in a quiet, well-kept community, this home is perfect for working professionals, retirees, or small families looking for an affordable and peaceful lifestyle. Property Features: -Bright living space -Functional kitchen with full appliances -Central A/C -Pet friendly (cats & small dogs under 20 lbs welcome) -Assigned parking -Professionally managed with responsive maintenance Rent & Move-In Costs: -Monthly Rent: $875.00 -Security Deposit: $1,750.00 (or deposit-free option available see below) -Application Fee: $45 per adult -Total move-in: $2,625.00 (without deposit alternative and 50% on 1st month's rent only) Requirements: -Minimum 1-year lease -Monthly household gross income of $2,625.00 or more -6+ months of continuous employment with current employer -Income and employment will be verified -Positive rental history required -No smoking or vaping allowed inside the unit Save on Move-In Costs! Ask about our deposit-assistance move-in option through Obligo. Ready to apply or schedule a showing? Contact us today to learn more or start your application.

Compare similar properties nearby

featured image of 2218 Chicago Cubs St #2218

2218 Chicago Cubs St #2218

1 Bed

$999

garage parking
Yes
air conditioning
No
dogs and cats ok
No
featured image of 7963 Elliott Rd #7963

7963 Elliott Rd #7963

1 Bed

$1,000

garage parking
Yes
air conditioning
No
dogs and cats ok
No
featured image of 733 Booker Ave #2

733 Booker Ave #2

1 Bed

$900

garage parking
No
air conditioning
No
dogs and cats ok
No
featured image of 493 Las Palmas Cir

493 Las Palmas Cir

2 Beds

$1,000

garage parking
No
air conditioning
Yes
dogs and cats ok
Yes
featured image of 312 Blanco Ct

312 Blanco Ct

2 Beds

$1,000

garage parking
No
air conditioning
No
dogs and cats ok
No
featured image of 3318 Chicago Bears St #3318

3318 Chicago Bears St #3318

1 Bed

$999

garage parking
Yes
air conditioning
No
dogs and cats ok
No
featured image of 916 S Verona Ave #5

916 S Verona Ave #5

Studio

$700

garage parking
No
air conditioning
Yes
dogs and cats ok
No
featured image of 138 Southland Ct #138

138 Southland Ct #138

1 Bed

$825

garage parking
Yes
air conditioning
No
dogs and cats ok
No
featured image of 2218 Chicago Cubs St #2218