Apartment Amenities
| Ceiling Fan | Freezer |
| Gas | Hardwood Floor |
| Radiant | Utilities Included |
| Water |
Appliances
| Range/Oven | Refrigerator |
Building
| Onsite Laundry | Sewage |
Grounds
| Lawn | Off-Street Parking |
| Outdoor Space | Storage |
Services
| Garbage |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Property Id: 1376891 Large 3 BR, plus bonus room, 2 Floor apartment in Johnstown. Spacious, freshly painted, with hardwood floors, wood deck plus bonus room for office or storage. New lighting, ceiling fans and updated electric. On site laundry. Close to down shopping. All utilities included except electric. No pets. Nonsmoking. Don’t miss out. Schedule a showing today.
| Neighborhood | Johnstown |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 15902 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 807 805/Bedford St #807FL2 cost about 6% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Johnstown.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $775 |
| June 2024 | $825 |
| July 2024 | $925 |
| August 2024 | $950 |
| September 2024 | $950 |
| October 2024 | $887 |
| November 2024 | $890 |
| December 2024 | $928 |
| January 2025 | $931 |
| February 2025 | $925 |
| March 2025 | $915 |
| April 2025 | $1,023 |
| May 2025 | $1,046 |
| June 2025 | $1,008 |
| July 2025 | $985 |
| August 2025 | $964 |
| September 2025 | $947 |
| October 2025 | $942 |
| November 2025 | $895 |
| December 2025 | $912 |
| January 2026 | $950 |
| February 2026 | $928 |
| March 2026 | $915 |
| April 2026 | $931 |
| May 2026 | $919 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $800 |
| June 2024 | $767 |
| July 2024 | $887 |
| August 2024 | $945 |
| September 2024 | $943 |
| October 2024 | $875 |
| November 2024 | $843 |
| December 2024 | $925 |
| January 2025 | $931 |
| February 2025 | $900 |
| March 2025 | $905 |
| April 2025 | $925 |
| May 2025 | $976 |
| June 2025 | $972 |
| July 2025 | $930 |
| August 2025 | $935 |
| September 2025 | $920 |
| October 2025 | $917 |
| November 2025 | $845 |
| December 2025 | $881 |
| January 2026 | $890 |
| February 2026 | $857 |
| March 2026 | $897 |
| April 2026 | $900 |
| May 2026 | $900 |
Can I afford to live at Johnstown #807FL2?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$34,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 months ago | $825 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 9 months ago | $850 | 3 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $825 | 2 bed | 1 bath |
625 park ave
johnstown, PA, 15902
Occupied
2 Beds
1 Bath
$825
Hardwood Floor • Ceiling Fan • On-Site Laundry