Highlights
Pet Friendly
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Features
| Baseboard | Carpet |
| Ceiling Fan | Dryer |
| Freezer | Gas |
| Laminate | Water |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
| Microwave | Range/Oven |
| Refrigerator |
Tech
| Wired For Internet |
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Onsite Laundry | Sewage |
Grounds
| Lawn | Off-Street Parking |
| Outdoor Space | Storage |
Services
| Garbage |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Property Id: 1078345 Now accepting applications for 2 bedroom townhome with office/den and 1.5 baths in a duplex home on 5 acre working farm in northern New Milford. Available July 1 for $2250/month. Heat, water, trash, plowing and lawn care included. (Listing is for RIGHT side of floor plan) First floor includes an eat in kitchen with dishwasher open to the living room, half bath and office / den with sliders. Upstairs are two large bedrooms, a full bathroom with linen closet, and full sized washer dryer. Includes deck, patio and ample parking. Carpeting and ceiling fans throughout the living space (kitchen and living room have vinyl plank flooring) . Also includes large basement storage area. No smoking indoors. Pets considered.
| Zip code | 06776 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 76 Tamarack Rd #B cost about 10% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in New Milford.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,230 |
| July 2024 | $2,462 |
| August 2024 | $2,210 |
| September 2024 | $2,406 |
| October 2024 | $2,668 |
| November 2024 | $2,510 |
| December 2024 | $2,325 |
| January 2025 | $2,731 |
| February 2025 | $3,700 |
| March 2025 | $3,420 |
| April 2025 | $2,925 |
| May 2025 | $2,400 |
| June 2025 | $2,300 |
| July 2025 | $2,360 |
| August 2025 | $2,514 |
| September 2025 | $2,500 |
| October 2025 | $2,339 |
| November 2025 | $2,245 |
| December 2025 | $2,168 |
| January 2026 | $2,257 |
| February 2026 | $2,271 |
| March 2026 | $2,092 |
| April 2026 | $2,299 |
| May 2026 | $2,500 |
Can I afford to live at 76 Tamarack Rd #B?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$90,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 years ago | $1,600 | 2 bed | 1.5 bath | ||
| 5 years ago | $1,600 | 2 bed | 1.5 bath | ||
| 6 years ago | $1,400 | 2 bed | 1.5 bath | ||
| 6 years ago | $1,400 | 2 bed | 1.5 bath | ||
| 7 years ago | $1,650 | 2 bed | 1.5 bath | ||
| 10 years ago | $1,400 | 2 bed | 2 bath |
22 hipp rd
new milford, CT, 6776
25 sunny valley rd
new milford, CT, 6776
2 route 37 east
sherman, CT, 6784
9 judd st
kent, CT, 6757
Occupied
2 Beds
2 Baths
$1,400
On-Site Laundry
Occupied
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
$1,600
Ceiling Fan • In-Unit Laundry