Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

709 Michelle Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522, USA

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 1316 Liberation Ln #B

1316 Liberation Ln #B, Copperas Cove, TX, 76522

Our team has verified this company

1316 Liberation Ln #B

3 Beds

$1,300

featured image of 1705 Montell St #B

1705 Montell St #B, Copperas Cove, TX, 76522

Our team has verified this company

1705 Montell St #B

3 Beds

$1,225

featured image of 1714 Risen Star Ln #A

1714 Risen Star Ln #A, Copperas Cove, TX, 76522

Our team has verified this company

1714 Risen Star Ln #A

3 Beds

$1,325

featured image of 640 Pacific Crest Trl #B

640 Pacific Crest Trl #B, Copperas Cove, TX, 76522

Our team has verified this company

640 Pacific Crest Trl #B

3 Beds

$1,250

featured image of 1106 Pack Ave

1106 Pack Ave, Copperas Cove, TX, 76522

Our team has verified this company

1106 Pack Ave

3 Beds

$1,275

featured image of 401 E Hogan Dr

401 E Hogan Dr, Copperas Cove, TX, 76522

Our team has verified this company

401 E Hogan Dr

3 Beds

$1,475

featured image of 102 Lost Trl #B

102 Lost Trl #B, Copperas Cove, TX, 76522

Our team has verified this company

102 Lost Trl #B

3 Beds

$1,450

featured image of 1309 Concord Dr #A

1309 Concord Dr #A, Copperas Cove, TX, 76522

Our team has verified this company

1309 Concord Dr #A

3 Beds

$1,350

featured image of 1316 Liberation Ln #B

1316 Liberation Ln #B, Copperas Cove, TX, 76522

Our team has verified this company

1316 Liberation Ln #B

3 Beds

$1,300

featured image of 1705 Montell St #B

1705 Montell St #B, Copperas Cove, TX, 76522

Our team has verified this company

1705 Montell St #B

3 Beds

$1,225

featured image of 1714 Risen Star Ln #A

1714 Risen Star Ln #A, Copperas Cove, TX, 76522

Our team has verified this company

1714 Risen Star Ln #A

3 Beds

$1,325

featured image of 640 Pacific Crest Trl #B

640 Pacific Crest Trl #B, Copperas Cove, TX, 76522

Our team has verified this company

640 Pacific Crest Trl #B

3 Beds

$1,250

featured image of 1106 Pack Ave

1106 Pack Ave, Copperas Cove, TX, 76522

Our team has verified this company

1106 Pack Ave

3 Beds

$1,275

featured image of 401 E Hogan Dr

401 E Hogan Dr, Copperas Cove, TX, 76522

Our team has verified this company

401 E Hogan Dr

3 Beds

$1,475

featured image of 102 Lost Trl #B

102 Lost Trl #B, Copperas Cove, TX, 76522

Our team has verified this company

102 Lost Trl #B

3 Beds

$1,450

featured image of 1309 Concord Dr #A

1309 Concord Dr #A, Copperas Cove, TX, 76522

Our team has verified this company

1309 Concord Dr #A

3 Beds

$1,350

Rent trends in Copperas Cove

3-bedroom apartments at 709 Michelle Dr cost about 4% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Copperas Cove.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Copperas Cove
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Copperas Cove
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$1,400
June 2024$1,392
July 2024$1,396
August 2024$1,395
September 2024$1,395
October 2024$1,393
November 2024$1,395
December 2024$1,390
January 2025$1,356
February 2025$1,305
March 2025$1,309
April 2025$1,360
May 2025$1,383
June 2025$1,395
July 2025$1,395
August 2025$1,395
September 2025$1,374
October 2025$1,350
November 2025$1,350
December 2025$1,384
January 2026$1,379
February 2026$1,355
March 2026$1,350
April 2026$1,356
May 2026$1,350

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 709 Michelle Dr, Copperas Cove, TX.
2 years ago$1,300

Schools near 709 Michelle Dr

J.L. Williams/Lovett Ledger Elementary School

909 courtney ln

copperas cove, TX, 76522

K-5Public
C+

EL145

5501 azura way

killeen, TX, 76549

PK, K-5Public

Fort Hood Head Start

48812 evans dr

fort hood, TX, 76544

PKPublic

EL142

1500 w central texas expwy

killeen, TX, 76549

PK, K-5Public

EL144

1801 s 2nd st

killeen, TX, 76541

PK, K-5Public
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 709 Michelle Dr

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Copperas Cove near 709 Michelle Dr

Walking

3/10
Fewer daily needs are within walking distance (unless you’re up for a challenge).

Driving

8/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Cycling

3/10
This is semi-bikeable, but you’ll need another way of getting around.