Location
Tour 704A Cabell Dr
Contact
Elite Property Management
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Elite Property Management
This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.
Things you’ll love
Great for
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
704A Cabell Dr cost $1,800 per month. Located at 704a Cabell Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101, USA, this unit has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on the average rent price of 4 bedrooms in Bowling Green, renting this apartment is 18% cheaper per month.Other available apartments to lease near Bowling Green around the same price include but are not limited to: 515 Golfview Way, 892 Mcintyre St, 420 W Windsor Cir
How 704A Cabell Dr compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 42101 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
4-bedroom apartments at 704A Cabell Dr cost about 18% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Bowling Green.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,275 |
| July 2024 | $1,920 |
| August 2024 | $1,997 |
| September 2024 | $2,158 |
| October 2024 | $2,024 |
| November 2024 | $1,977 |
| December 2024 | $1,995 |
| January 2025 | $2,000 |
| February 2025 | $1,998 |
| March 2025 | $1,890 |
| April 2025 | $1,893 |
| May 2025 | $2,109 |
| June 2025 | $1,943 |
| July 2025 | $1,920 |
| August 2025 | $1,942 |
| September 2025 | $1,959 |
| October 2025 | $1,960 |
| November 2025 | $2,000 |
| December 2025 | $2,081 |
| January 2026 | $2,081 |
| February 2026 | $2,000 |
| March 2026 | $2,110 |
| April 2026 | $2,072 |
| May 2026 | $2,151 |
Can I afford to live at 704a Cabell Dr?
Bedrooms
4+ bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$72,000/yr
| 1 year ago | $1,800 |
| 1 year ago | $1,800 |
1001 liberty ave
bowling green, KY, 42104
877 jackson academy st
bowling green, KY, 42101
2617 russellville rd
bowling green, KY, 42101