Location
Tour 606 Earl St
Contact
Ross Realty Group INC.
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Ross Realty Group INC.
Features
| Forced Air | Off Street |
Community
| Laundry Hookups | Onsite Laundry |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
🏡 Charming 3BD/1.5 BA Home | $1,150/mo Welcome to this beautifully updated home featuring brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh grey paint, and classic architectural details including elegant decorative columns and a stunning bay window. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, filled with natural light. The kitchen offers granite-look countertops, white cabinetry, and a gas range. Two full bathrooms — one with a tub/shower combo with full tile surround. Comfortable bedrooms with ample space to make your own. ✅ Rent: $1,150/month ✅ Security Deposit: $1,150 ✅ Water Utility: $80 ✅ Total Move-In: $2,380 Rental Requirements: No prior evictions • Proof of income: 3x monthly rent ($3,450/mo minimum) • Application required 📞 Contact us today to schedule a showing — this one won’t last long!
How 606 Earl St compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | East Toledo |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 43605 |
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 606 Earl St cost about 0% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Toledo.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,150 |
| July 2024 | $1,125 |
| August 2024 | $1,152 |
| September 2024 | $1,188 |
| October 2024 | $1,199 |
| November 2024 | $1,198 |
| December 2024 | $1,196 |
| January 2025 | $1,183 |
| February 2025 | $1,181 |
| March 2025 | $1,196 |
| April 2025 | $1,206 |
| May 2025 | $1,197 |
| June 2025 | $1,196 |
| July 2025 | $1,196 |
| August 2025 | $1,195 |
| September 2025 | $1,181 |
| October 2025 | $1,157 |
| November 2025 | $1,199 |
| December 2025 | $1,223 |
| January 2026 | $1,218 |
| February 2026 | $1,195 |
| March 2026 | $1,195 |
| April 2026 | $1,200 |
| May 2026 | $1,215 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,074 |
| July 2024 | $947 |
| August 2024 | $959 |
| September 2024 | $1,003 |
| October 2024 | $1,112 |
| November 2024 | $1,037 |
| December 2024 | $1,005 |
| January 2025 | $1,012 |
| February 2025 | $1,021 |
| March 2025 | $1,089 |
| April 2025 | $1,186 |
| May 2025 | $1,194 |
| June 2025 | $1,128 |
| July 2025 | $1,103 |
| August 2025 | $1,001 |