Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

417 Earl St, Danville, KY 40422, USA

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 301 N Hill N Dale St

Long Run Apartments

Our team has verified this company

301 N Hill N Dale St

2 Beds

$1,016

featured image of 510 Holiday Dr

510 Holiday Dr

2 Beds

$875

featured image of 404 Patrician Pl

404 Patrician Pl

2 Beds

$995

featured image of 425 Patrician Pl #A

425 Patrician Pl #A

2 Beds

$1,050

featured image of 301 N Hill N Dale St

Long Run Apartments

Our team has verified this company

301 N Hill N Dale St

2 Beds

$1,016

featured image of 510 Holiday Dr

510 Holiday Dr

2 Beds

$875

featured image of 404 Patrician Pl

404 Patrician Pl

2 Beds

$995

featured image of 425 Patrician Pl #A

425 Patrician Pl #A

2 Beds

$1,050

Rent trends in Danville

2-bedroom apartments at 417 Earl St cost about 5% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Danville.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Danville
A table of 2-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Danville
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$909
July 2024$902
August 2024$925
September 2024$995
October 2024$995
November 2024$995
December 2024$987
January 2025$1,045
February 2025$1,020
March 2025$987
April 2025$995
May 2025$976
June 2025$983
July 2025$999
August 2025$956
September 2025$992
October 2025$964
November 2025$1,001
December 2025$944
January 2026$960
February 2026$915
March 2026$918
April 2026$990
May 2026$997

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 417 Earl St, Danville, KY.
6 months ago$950

Schools near 417 Earl St

Edna L. Toliver Intermediate School

209 maple ave

danville, KY, 40422

2-5Public
C+

Kentucky School for the Deaf

303 s 2nd st

danville, KY, 40422

PK, K-12Public

Sunrise Academy

400 cunningham dr

danville, KY, 40422

K-12Public

Mary G. Hogsett Primary School

300 waveland ave

danville, KY, 40422

PK, K-1Public
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 417 Earl St

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Danville near 417 Earl St

Walking

4/10
Some shops and stores are within a few minutes.

Driving

10/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.