Highlights
Pet Friendly
Location
Tour 404 W Willowbrook Dr
Contact
Park Real Estate Management
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Park Real Estate Management
This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Features
| Air Conditioning | Ceiling Fan |
| Corner Lot | New Flooring |
| Patio |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Microwave |
| Range | Refrigerator |
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
Grounds
| Outdoor Space | Yard |
Other
| Ranch |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Don't miss this sweet brick bungalow in the highly desirable Central Heights neighborhood of Burlington! This home offers fantastic privacy with a fenced backyard, a covered patio, and a spacious front yard. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting living room featuring hardwood floors and windows on two sides, bringing in plenty of natural light. The dining room overlooks the beautiful arboretum, creating a peaceful backdrop for meals. The kitchen boasts ample cabinet space, a gas range, microwave, and refrigerator—everything you need to whip up your favorite meals! The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring two walk-in closets, a double vanity sink area, and a luxurious walk-in tile shower. A second full bath offers a tub/shower combo and a classic pedestal sink. This home is a rare find in an unbeatable location—schedule your showing today! At Park Real Estate Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents and provide must-have services for our renters. The Total Monthly Price of $195.00. includes rent, plus pest control, air filter delivery, credit building and more at a rate of $40.00/month, required with the rental. Rent Rate $1950.00 RBP $40.00 Total $1990.00 Offered for lease by Park Real Estate Management. Contact Broker Nicole Galiger for information at info@park-properties.com. $75 application fee per applicant; $100 tenant onboarding fee per adult tenant. Approval requires 650+ credit score and income 2.5x the monthly rental rate.
How 404 W Willowbrook Dr, Burlington, NC 27215, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 27215 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 404 W Willowbrook Dr cost about 30% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Burlington.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,522 |
| July 2024 | $1,507 |
| August 2024 | $1,553 |
| September 2024 | $1,485 |
| October 2024 | $1,489 |
| November 2024 | $1,611 |
| December 2024 | $1,683 |
| January 2025 | $1,702 |
| February 2025 | $1,582 |
| March 2025 | $1,543 |
| April 2025 | $1,620 |
| May 2025 | $1,622 |
| June 2025 | $1,594 |
| July 2025 | $1,575 |
| August 2025 | $1,600 |
| September 2025 | $1,596 |
| October 2025 | $1,595 |
| November 2025 | $1,529 |
| December 2025 | $1,522 |
| January 2026 | $1,495 |
| February 2026 | $1,494 |
| March 2026 | $1,511 |
| April 2026 | $1,546 |
| May 2026 | $1,531 |
Can I afford to live at 404 W Willowbrook Dr?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$78,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 year ago | $2,100 | 3 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $2,600 | 3 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $2,600 | 3 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 6 years ago | $1,200 | 3 bed | 2 bath | ||