Property management
This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Apartment Amenities
| Air Conditioning | Balcony |
| Hardwood Floor |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
Building
| Cats OK | Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Storage |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Experience modern living in this updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment in the heart of Morgantown, WV. The open-concept living and dining area features contemporary finishes, and the kitchen includes sleek cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Both bedrooms have durable LVP flooring, and the bathrooms feature modern fixtures. Additional conveniences include in-unit laundry, ample storage, and a private balcony. Just minutes from Suncrest Towncenter, WVU Hospital and WVU Campus. Don’t miss the chance to make this apartment your new home—contact us today to book a tour.
How 400 Stewart Lane, Morgantown, WV 26505, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Neighborhood | Mileground |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 26505 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 400 Stewart Ln #23 cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Morgantown.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $975 |
| June 2024 | $1,008 |
| July 2024 | $996 |
| August 2024 | $911 |
| September 2024 | $991 |
| October 2024 | $1,000 |
| November 2024 | $1,000 |
| December 2024 | $1,000 |
| January 2025 | $998 |
| February 2025 | $1,000 |
| March 2025 | $1,000 |
| April 2025 | $1,035 |
| May 2025 | $1,050 |
| June 2025 | $1,040 |
| July 2025 | $1,038 |
| August 2025 | $1,064 |
| September 2025 | $1,019 |
| October 2025 | $1,046 |
| November 2025 | $1,139 |
| December 2025 | $1,143 |
| January 2026 | $1,150 |
| February 2026 | $1,135 |
| March 2026 | $1,100 |
| April 2026 | $1,089 |
| May 2026 | $1,075 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,400 |
| June 2024 | $1,418 |
| July 2024 | $1,400 |
| August 2024 | $1,400 |
| September 2024 | $1,400 |
| October 2024 | $1,390 |
| November 2024 | $1,359 |
| December 2024 | $1,350 |
| January 2025 | $1,379 |
| February 2025 | $1,436 |
| March 2025 | $1,458 |
| April 2025 | $1,450 |
| May 2025 | $1,460 |
| June 2025 | $1,450 |
| July 2025 | $1,496 |
| August 2025 | $1,495 |
Can I afford to live at 400 Stewart Ln #23?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$58,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 year ago | $1,475 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $1,459 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $1,395 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $1,475 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $1,500 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $1,400 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $1,500 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 4 years ago | $900 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 10 years ago | $890 | 2 bed | 2 bath |