Highlights
Pet Friendly
Location
Tour 39 Byron St
Contact
Lukeman Property Management
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Lukeman Property Management
Appliances
| In-Unit Laundry |
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
Services
| On-Site Management |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Open House: Sunday May 24th, 1pm-2pm 4 Bedroom 1 Bath home. This updated home features a dining room, washer & dryer, Off-street parking. Tenant pays all utilities. Other Tenant Charges: $58 Application Fee(s) / $400.00 Cleaning Fee / $100.00 Admin Fee/ Tenant(s) are responsible for all Utilities. Security Deposit is 1.5x the monthly rent. Half is due within 3 days of an approved application, the remaining half is due within 2 weeks Or on the day of move in - whichever comes first. Cleaning and Admin fees are due on the day of move in along with first months rent. By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via Sms, phone, or email. By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
| Zip code | 49017 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
4-bedroom apartments at 39 Byron St cost about 33% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Battle Creek.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| September 2024 | $2,400 |
| March 2025 | $1,609 |
| April 2025 | $1,600 |
| August 2025 | $2,900 |
| September 2025 | $2,490 |
| October 2025 | $2,428 |
| December 2025 | $1,725 |
| January 2026 | $1,745 |
| March 2026 | $2,450 |
| April 2026 | $2,431 |
| May 2026 | $2,400 |
Can I afford to live at 39 Byron St?
Bedrooms
4+ bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$64,000/yr
825 capital ave ne
battle creek, MI, 49017
115 emmett st e
battle creek, MI, 49017
408 e jameson ave
battle creek, MI, 49014
21236 h dr n
marshall, MI, 49068