Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

375 Cumberland Hill Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895, USA

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 34 Franklin St

34 Franklin St

2 Beds

$1,595

featured image of 87 Manville Rd

87 Manville Rd

2 Beds

$1,595

featured image of 395 S Main St

395 S Main St

2 Beds

$1,495

featured image of 115 Chester St

115 Chester St

2 Beds

$1,700

featured image of 122 Main Street Manville #2

122 Main Street Manville #2

2 Beds

$1,650

featured image of 505 Grove St

505 Grove St

2 Beds

$1,650

featured image of 238 Newland Ave #1F

238 Newland Ave #1F

2 Beds

$1,495

featured image of 61 Elm St

61 Elm St

2 Beds

$1,450

featured image of 34 Franklin St

34 Franklin St

2 Beds

$1,595

featured image of 87 Manville Rd

87 Manville Rd

2 Beds

$1,595

featured image of 395 S Main St

395 S Main St

2 Beds

$1,495

featured image of 115 Chester St

115 Chester St

2 Beds

$1,700

featured image of 122 Main Street Manville #2

122 Main Street Manville #2

2 Beds

$1,650

featured image of 505 Grove St

505 Grove St

2 Beds

$1,650

featured image of 238 Newland Ave #1F

238 Newland Ave #1F

2 Beds

$1,495

featured image of 61 Elm St

61 Elm St

2 Beds

$1,450

Rent trends in Woonsocket

2-bedroom apartments at 375 Cumberland Hill Rd cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Woonsocket.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Woonsocket
A table of 2-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Woonsocket
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$1,525
June 2024$1,540
July 2024$1,496
August 2024$1,493
September 2024$1,486
October 2024$1,447
November 2024$1,440
December 2024$1,431
January 2025$1,440
February 2025$1,500
March 2025$1,514
April 2025$1,536
May 2025$1,519
June 2025$1,572
July 2025$1,550
August 2025$1,546
September 2025$1,590
October 2025$1,603
November 2025$1,650
December 2025$1,650
January 2026$1,557
February 2026$1,564
March 2026$1,606
April 2026$1,597
May 2026$1,642

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 375 Cumberland Hill Rd, Woonsocket, RI.
1 year ago$1,600

Schools near 375 Cumberland Hill Rd

Bernon Heights School

657 logee st

woonsocket, RI, 2895

K-5Public
C-

Pothier-Citizens Elementary Campus

250 winthrop st

woonsocket, RI, 2895

PK, K-5Public
C-

Leo A. Savoie School

990 mendon rd

woonsocket, RI, 2895

K-5Public
C+

Benoit - Brown Children's Center

2390 mendon rd

woonsocket, RI, 2895

PKPublic

Harris School

60 high school st

woonsocket, RI, 2895

K-5Public
C-
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 375 Cumberland Hill Rd

Getting around Woonsocket near 375 Cumberland Hill Rd

Walking

4/10
Some shops and stores are within a few minutes.

Driving

10/10