Zumper
modified
23 Hours Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly
  • 2 car garage
  • Private covered deck

Location

3516 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703, USA|Central Foothills

Tour 3516 W Hill Rd

Contact

First Rate Property Management

Property Overview

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Things you’ll love

  • Covered parking
  • Images available

Great for

  • Pet owners

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 3516 W Hill Rd, Boise City, ID.
3 years ago$2,1453 bed2.5 bath
3 years ago$2,1453 bed0.5 bath
3 years ago$2,1453 bed2.5 bath
4 years ago$2,0953 bed2.5 bath
8 years ago$1,4953 bed2.5 bath

Schools near 3516 W Hill Rd

Collister Elementary School

4426 catalpa dr

boise, ID, 83703

PK, K-6Public
A

Madison Early Childhood School

2215 west madison ave

boise, ID, 83702

PKPublic

Boise Online School - Elementary School

8169 west victory rd

boise, ID, 83709

K-6Public
B

Hillsdale Elementary School

5225 south howry ln

meridian, ID, 83642

PK, K-5Public
A-

Pleasant View Elementary School

4600 west gondola dr

meridian, ID, 83646

PK, K-5Public
A-
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 3516 W Hill Rd

Neighborhood

Central Foothills | Boise City, ID

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Boise near 3516 W Hill Rd

Walking

4/10
Fewer daily needs are within walking distance (unless you’re up for a challenge).

Driving

9/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Transit

3/10
There are a few mass transit options within the area.

Points of interest for 3516 W Hill Rd, Boise

Groceries

2/10
No grocery stores within walking distance

Shopping

2/10
Few or no shops within walking distance

Cafes

3/10
Few or no cafés within walking distance

Restaurants

4/10
Some restaurants within walking distance

Primary schools

10/10
At least one elementary school within a 5-minute walk

High schools

10/10
At least one high school within a 5-minute walk

Parks

8/10
Large amount of park space nearby

Nightlife

2/10
Few or no bars within walking distance

Other units at this address

3516 W Hill Rd Boise, ID

Occupied

3 Beds, 0.5 Baths

3 Beds

0.5 Baths

$1,995

Listed by Leasing Department
Days on market: 1134
$0 APPLICATION FEE & $0 DEPOSIT OPTION!!! This is a modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath duplex located in Northwest Boise on 36th and W. Hill Road. This home is located close to Downtown Boise and the historic North End district. It is also within walking distance of the 36th Street Garden Center, which features shopping and dining. This beautiful home is a must-see! The interior features luxury finishes such as granite countertops, wood floors, 9ft ceilings, stainless steel appliances, and a washer and dryer included inside the home. There is also a 2 car garage, and a lovely private covered deck on the 2nd floor. The kitchen comes complete with a fridge, stove, microwave, dishwasher, and island for entertaining. The tenants are responsible for power, gas, and water. The property owner provides sewer, trash, and yard care. Rent is $1,995 per month for a lease term set to expire summer of 2024 with the opportunity to renew. The deposit is $1,795.00 and there is a non-refundable $200 admin fee for a total of $1,995.00. Don't want to pay a deposit? Ask us about our "EASY ENTRY FEE!" Small Pets (20lbs or less) are welcome at this property! There is a $500 pet fee and an additional $40 in rent, per pet. Pets under one year and dogs that are on our higher-liability breeds list will require a $600 pet fee and an additional $50 in rent, per pet. Some dogs may require additional liability insurance. You can view more information on our Pet Policy here: FRPM Rental Policies Can you find Waldo? Take the virtual tour of this unit and see if you can find Waldo hiding! *QUESTIONS ABOUT OUR RENTAL CRITERIA? Please follow the link below for more information about our Pet, Income, Credit, Rental and Criminal History policies (including Bankruptcy, Eviction and Felony Convictions) FRPM Rental Policies To get additional information or to set up a showing, email **** or call our office at 208-321-1900! Disclaimer: First Rate Property Management is not responsible for any inaccuracies or misprints on this website and reserves the right to make changes without notice. All available rental units can be rented at any time and are considered available until an applicant is approved, the security deposit is paid with certified funds, and the lease is executed. We do not currently charge an application fee, however, we do process first-come-first-serve. We will notify you via email or phone call when we have begun processing your application. We cannot guarantee your place in line. If you do not receive an email within one business day after you submit an application, it may be because there are already pending applications on the property, the property has already rented, or if the application requirements/instructions were not followed. In order to ensure you are first in line you can pay the security deposit and sign a contingency lease, assuming no other applicants have done so yet. All availability dates are approximate and not guaranteed. Listed rents include a $20 discount for going 'Green' (paperless) with First Rate Property Management. The advertised rent price DOES NOT include $40/month required enrollment in resident protection program, which protects the property against unintentional tenant damage, pest infestations, and filthy air flow, and includes utility concierge service through Citizen Home Solutions.