Highlights
Pet Friendly
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Apartment Amenities
| Baseboard | Hardwood Floor |
Appliances
| In-Unit Laundry | Range/Oven |
| Refrigerator |
Tech
| Cable Ready |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
Grounds
| Lawn | Off-Street Parking |
| Outdoor Space |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Property Id: 2524552 1 bedroom/ 1 bathroom Upper unit of a Triplex $625 a month $1250 refundable deposit (i can work with the right person on the deposit) $35 application This unit is close to downtown area. Shopping and restaurants are within walking distance. Close to schools and parks as well. Fresh paint Appliances provided 2 window ACs and 1 electric heater provided Tenant pays own water, sewer, and electric. Lawncare is included in rent Small energy efficient apartment Stand up shower, no tub No washer/drywr hooksup available Pets can be accepted if discussed up front. $50 per pet per month pet rent $312 upfront pet fee Feel free to call or message me. 620-717-1710 314 N Webb ave #B, Webb City MO 64870
How 314 N Webb St #B compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 64870 |
|---|---|
| Type | Apartment for rent |
1-bedroom apartments at 314 N Webb St #B cost about 14% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Webb City.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $915 |
| July 2024 | $800 |
| August 2024 | $697 |
| November 2024 | $787 |
| December 2024 | $800 |
| January 2025 | $822 |
| February 2025 | $825 |
| March 2025 | $745 |
| April 2025 | $731 |
| May 2025 | $757 |
| June 2025 | $817 |
| July 2025 | $840 |
| August 2025 | $850 |
| September 2025 | $782 |
| October 2025 | $789 |
| November 2025 | $788 |
| December 2025 | $806 |
| January 2026 | $800 |
| February 2026 | $800 |
| March 2026 | $753 |
| April 2026 | $734 |
Can I afford to live at 314 N Webb St #B?
Bedrooms
1 bedroomRent-to-income ratio
30%
$25,000/yr
700 n main
webb city, MO, 64870
211 w aylor
webb city, MO, 64870
1020 n webb
webb city, MO, 64870
1427 w aylor
webb city, MO, 64870
625 e fairview
carthage, MO, 64836