Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
| Monthly rent | $1,150 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Sqft | 924 |
3 Bed 2 bath unit
| Units | 2 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 2 |
| City | |
| Zip code | 75751 |
Located in Athens, TX, the home offers strong value for money in the local market and is supported by a nearby top-rated middle school about 1.4 miles away. With 33 listing photos, it’s easy to preview interior details and finishes. Hard surface flooring, outdoor spaces, and nearby pet services and supplies make it especially appealing for pet owners.
Things you’ll love
Great for
New Listing
3 Beds
2 Baths
$1,150
Dishwasher • Assigned Parking • Air Conditioning
New Listing
3 Beds
2 Baths
$1,150
Air Conditioning
Some units at this address have these amenities. View unit details for more information.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Welcome to 307 St Joseph St in Athens, TX! This charming property offers 2 units, each featuring a spacious 3-bedroom floorplan with approximately 924 square feet of comfortable living space. Enjoy ample closet space, tile backsplashes, and a cozy living area perfect for relaxation. As a resident, you'll appreciate the close-knit small town atmosphere and the convenience of a pet-friendly community. Additional amenities include an HVAC system, outdoor space, and a dishwasher for added ease. With a focus on long-term rentals, this property is ideal for those looking for a stable and comfortable home. One of the standout features of this property is its comfortable living space, making it a great choice for those seeking a peaceful retreat.
| Units | 2 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 2 |
| City | |
| Zip code | 75751 |
How 307 Saint Joseph St, Athens, TX 75751, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
3-bedroom apartments at 307 Saint Joseph St #NA cost about 34% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Athens.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| October 2024 | $800 |
| November 2024 | $800 |
| January 2025 | $800 |
| February 2025 | $800 |
| March 2025 | $798 |
| April 2025 | $798 |
| May 2025 | $798 |
| June 2025 | $798 |
| July 2025 | $798 |
| August 2025 | $789 |
| September 2025 | $820 |
| October 2025 | $817 |
| November 2025 | $814 |
| December 2025 | $820 |
| January 2026 | $820 |
| February 2026 | $813 |
| March 2026 | $805 |
| April 2026 | $805 |
| May 2026 | $805 |
Can I afford to live at 307 Saint Joseph St?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$46,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last month | $1,150 | 3 bed | 2 bath | ||
| Last month | $1,150 | 3 bed | 2 bath |
307 madole st
athens, TX, 75751
718 robbins rd
athens, TX, 75751
215 willowbrook dr
athens, TX, 75751
9661 e bankhead st
murchison, TX, 75778