Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Features
| 2 Floors | Air Conditioning |
| Central Air | High Ceilings |
| Natural Gas |
Appliances
| Dishwasher |
Grounds
| Garage Parking | Outdoor Space |
Other
| Roof Type: Tile |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
How 3039 Conestoga Canyon Rd compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 93550 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
4-bedroom apartments at 3039 Conestoga Canyon Rd cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Palmdale.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $3,089 |
| July 2024 | $3,172 |
| August 2024 | $3,239 |
| September 2024 | $3,100 |
| October 2024 | $3,237 |
| November 2024 | $3,159 |
| December 2024 | $3,123 |
| January 2025 | $3,218 |
| February 2025 | $3,247 |
| March 2025 | $3,219 |
| April 2025 | $3,332 |
| May 2025 | $3,312 |
| June 2025 | $3,111 |
| July 2025 | $3,136 |
| August 2025 | $3,067 |
| September 2025 | $3,036 |
| October 2025 | $3,082 |
| November 2025 | $3,104 |
| December 2025 | $3,211 |
| January 2026 | $3,291 |
| February 2026 | $3,300 |
| March 2026 | $3,312 |
| April 2026 | $3,435 |
| May 2026 | $3,233 |
Can I afford to live at 3039 Conestoga Canyon Rd?
Bedrooms
4+ bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$124,000/yr
3636 ponderosa way
palmdale, CA, 93550
37230 37th st e
palmdale, CA, 93550
37015 goldenview way
palmdale, CA, 93552
37230 37th st e
palmdale, CA, 93550
38043 division st
palmdale, CA, 93551