Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

230 High Chaperal Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072, USA

Property Overview

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 100 Lenox Pl

Centennial Crossing at Lenox Place

Our team has verified this company

Northcreek Commons Apartments • 100 Lenox Pl

3 Beds

$1,765

featured image of 500 Windsor Green Blvd

Piccadilly Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Picadilly Apartments • 500 Windsor Green Blvd

3 Beds

$1,684–$1,764

featured image of 452 Moss Trail

Summerfield Place

Our team has verified this company

Goodlettsville Heights • 452 Moss Trail

3 Beds

$1,595

featured image of 919 S Dickerson Rd

Meadow Creek

Our team has verified this company

919 S Dickerson Rd

3 Beds

$1,362–$1,661

featured image of 437 Killarney Park

437 Killarney Park

3 Beds

$2,100

featured image of 1037 Center Point Rd

1037 Center Point Rd

3 Beds

$1,650

featured image of 104 Rose St

104 Rose St

3 Beds

$1,800

featured image of 100 Lenox Pl

Centennial Crossing at Lenox Place

Our team has verified this company

Northcreek Commons Apartments • 100 Lenox Pl

3 Beds

$1,765

featured image of 500 Windsor Green Blvd

Piccadilly Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Picadilly Apartments • 500 Windsor Green Blvd

3 Beds

$1,684–$1,764

featured image of 452 Moss Trail

Summerfield Place

Our team has verified this company

Goodlettsville Heights • 452 Moss Trail

3 Beds

$1,595

featured image of 919 S Dickerson Rd

Meadow Creek

Our team has verified this company

919 S Dickerson Rd

3 Beds

$1,362–$1,661

featured image of 437 Killarney Park

437 Killarney Park

3 Beds

$2,100

featured image of 1037 Center Point Rd

1037 Center Point Rd

3 Beds

$1,650

featured image of 104 Rose St

104 Rose St

3 Beds

$1,800

Rent trends in Goodlettsville

3-bedroom apartments at 230 High Chaperal Dr cost about 9% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Goodlettsville.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Goodlettsville
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Goodlettsville
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$2,120
June 2024$2,038
July 2024$1,949
August 2024$1,876
September 2024$1,876
October 2024$1,899
November 2024$1,989
December 2024$1,998
January 2025$2,042
February 2025$2,079
March 2025$2,009
April 2025$2,014
May 2025$2,062
June 2025$2,060
July 2025$2,131
August 2025$2,170
September 2025$2,032
October 2025$2,038
November 2025$2,038
December 2025$2,060
January 2026$2,044
February 2026$2,012
March 2026$2,102
April 2026$2,064
May 2026$2,025

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 230 High Chaperal Dr, Goodlettsville, TN.
4 years ago$1,695

Schools near 230 High Chaperal Dr

Millersville Elementary School

1248 louisville hwy

goodlettsville, TN, 37072

PK, K-5Public
B

Tennessee Connections Academy Johnson County K-8

117 edenway dr

white house, TN, 37188

K-8Public
C

Ross Early Learning Center

601 mcferrin ave

nashville, TN, 37206

PKPublic

Ivanetta H. Davis Early Learning Center

1910 south hamilton st

nashville, TN, 37218

PKPublic

Tennessee School for the Blind

115 stewarts ferry pike

nashville, TN, 37214

PK, K-12Public
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 230 High Chaperal Dr

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet