Location
Tour 2211 Cromwell Hills Dr #2211
Contact
AllPoints Realty Inc
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
AllPoints Realty Inc
Features
| Walk-in Closet |
Appliances
| Dishwasher |
Community
| Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Garage Parking |
| Outdoor Space | Storage |
| Swimming Pool |
Other
| Architecture Style: Ranch | Four Rooms |
| Hot Water Heating | Wall Units |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
How 2211 Cromwell Hills Dr #2211 compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 06416 |
|---|---|
| Type | Condo for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 2211 Cromwell Hills Dr #2211 cost about 10% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Cromwell.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $3,214 |
| June 2024 | $2,911 |
| July 2024 | $2,805 |
| August 2024 | $2,958 |
| September 2024 | $3,062 |
| October 2024 | $2,985 |
| November 2024 | $2,847 |
| December 2024 | $2,664 |
| January 2025 | $2,633 |
| February 2025 | $2,555 |
| March 2025 | $2,253 |
| April 2025 | $1,800 |
| May 2025 | $1,830 |
| June 2025 | $1,887 |
| July 2025 | $2,120 |
| August 2025 | $2,040 |
| September 2025 | $2,100 |
| October 2025 | $1,985 |
| November 2025 | $1,920 |
| December 2025 | $1,850 |
| January 2026 | $1,800 |
| February 2026 | $1,750 |
| March 2026 | $1,750 |
| April 2026 | $1,800 |
| May 2026 | $2,000 |
Can I afford to live at 2211 Cromwell Hills Dr #2211?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$76,000/yr
25 court st
cromwell, CT, 6416
30 woodside rd
cromwell, CT, 6416
10 school st
rocky hill, CT, 6067
50 spring lake rd
southington, CT, 6489
191 main st
east hartford, CT, 6118