Zumper
modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

2121 S 4th St W #C, Missoula, MT 59801, USA|Franklin to the Fort

Tour 2121 S 4th St W #C

Contact

HomeRiver Group Montana - Broker License Number: RRE-BRO-LIC-44748

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 2121 S 4th St W, Missoula, MT.
1 year ago$1,1501 bed1 bath
1 year ago$1,0501 bed1 bath
1 year ago$1,0501 bed1 bath

Schools near 2121 S 4th St W #C

Franklin School

1910 s 11th st

missoula, MT, 59801

PK, K-5Public
B-

Hellgate El Intermediate School

2355 flynn ln

missoula, MT, 59808

4-6Public
B

Hellgate El Primary Grades

2365 flynne ln

missoula, MT, 59808

PK, K-1Public
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 2121 S 4th St W #C

Neighborhood

Franklin to the Fort | Missoula, MT

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Missoula near 2121 S 4th St W #C

Walking

6/10
Grab your reusable bags–many shops and stores are within walking distance.

Driving

6/10
This area is close to freeways and has adequate parking options.

Cycling

7/10
Peddling isn’t a problem with cyclist-friendly streets and bikeable destinations.

Transit

3/10
There are a few mass transit options within the area.

Points of interest for 2121 S 4th St W #C, Missoula

Groceries

8/10
At least one supermarket within a 15-minute walk

Shopping

6/10
Several shops within walking distance

Cafes

4/10
Some cafés within walking distance

Restaurants

5/10
Some restaurants within a few minutes’ walk

Primary schools

8/10
At least one elementary school within a 10-minute walk

High schools

4/10
At least one high school within a 30-minute walk

Nightlife

3/10
Some bars within walking distance

Other units at this address

2121 S 4th St W Missoula, MT

Occupied

A

1 Bed

1 Bath

$1,050

Days on market: 638
Move in Bonus!! 2121 S. 4th Street - C Missoula, MT 59801 Bedrooms: 1 Bathrooms: 1 Monthly Rent: $1,050.00 Security Deposit: $1,200.00 Utilities Paid by Tenant: Electric Monthly Utility Fee: $95.00 for Water and Trash Utilities Paid by Owner: Sewer Heating Source: Electric Parking: Off-street Pets: Sorry, no pets Available: 9/27/24 Lease Length: 10 Months This top floor one bedroom apartment has been very well maintained. New flooring and paint throughout! Featuring a large living space and bedroom, this unit offers plenty of closet space, and newer carpet and window coverings. There is plenty of parking behind the buildings, as well as a secured storage closet that is included in your rent. The grounds are beautifully landscaped with neatly trimmed bushes and a large yard. Very centrally located one block south of 3rd St. with easy access to Russell or Reserve. *Photos may not be of the actual unit. Apply Now! Contact us for more information or apply by visiting our website and reviewing our Tenant Selection Criteria and Pet Guidelines. There is a $50 application fee per applicant 18 years of age and older. A refundable security deposit will be due within 24 hours of approval. A one-time non-refundable administrative fee of $50.00 will be charged at move in. e set to within 3 days of the expected availability date. Move-ins must occur Mon-Friday, and exclude holidays. All HomeRiver Group residents will enroll in renters insurance as required under the lease agreement at a cost of $15.00 monthly. All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and is subject to change. $95/month utility fee (Water and Trash). Tenant to maintain a Northwestern Energy account in their name for Electric.

Occupied

B

1 Bed

1 Bath

$1,150

Days on market: 467
2121 S 4th St W Apt B Missoula, MT 59801 *Estimated Total Monthly Leasing Price: $1,245.00 Base Rent: $1,150.00 Utility Fee: $95.00 Water and Trash Renters Insurance: $15.00 *The estimated total monthly leasing price does not include renters insurance or private utilities. Bedrooms: 1 Bathrooms: 1 Monthly Rent: $1,150.00 Security Deposit: $1,300.00 Utilities Paid by Tenant: Electric Monthly Utility Fee: $95.00 for Water and Trash Utilities Paid by Owner: Sewer Heating Source: Electric Parking: Off-street Pets: Sorry, No Pets. Available: March 14th, 2025 Lease Length: 12 Months with option to renew. Spacious top floor unit in Tudor style apartment complex. Very centrally located with easy access to all amenities. Parking lot and exterior storage provided. This apartment is getting updates with new carpeting and fresh paint! Once approved, the lease commencement date must be within 3 days. If the property is unavailable for move-in, the lease commencement date must be set within 3 days of the expected availability date. BEWARE OF SCAMS: HomeRiver Group does not advertise properties on LetGo or other classified ad websites. If you suspect one of our properties has been fraudulently listed on these platforms, please notify HomeRiver Group immediately. All payments related to leasing with HomeRiver Group are made exclusively through our website. We never accept wire transfers or payments via Zelle, PayPal, or Cash App. Lease your home safely through www Homeriver com or with the assistance of a licensed HomeRiver Group leasing agent. All leasing information contained herein is deemed accurate but not guaranteed. Please note that changes may have occurred since the photographs were taken. Square footage is estimated. Apply Now! Contact us for more information or apply by visiting our website and reviewing our Tenant Selection Criteria and Pet Guidelines. There is a $50 application fee per applicant 18 years of age and older. A refundable security deposit will be due within 24 hours of approval. A one-time non-refundable administrative fee of $50.00 will be charged at move in. All HomeRiver Group residents will enroll in renters insurance as required under the lease agreement at a cost of $15.00 month or provide their own and be approved through Second Nature. $95/month utility fee for Water and Trash. Tenant to maintain a Northwestern Energy account in their name for Electric. On the lease, owner pays Sewer only.