Alert me when this rental is available.
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Alert me when this rental is available.
Services
| On-Site Management |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Newly Renovated 2 Bed, 1 Bath – Perfect Location! Move-in Ready & Modern Living Looking for the perfect place to call home? This newly renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is just what you need! Key Features: Freshly Renovated with sleek finishes and modern touches Spacious 2 Bedroom & 1 Bathroom Prime Location: Just 1 mile from the highway for easy commuting Close to a variety of restaurants and dining options Shopping centers nearby for ultimate convenience Don't miss out on this cozy, stylish apartment that blends comfort and convenience. Schedule your tour today! Tenant pays electric, water & sewer Minimum security deposit is based on rental history Contact us today to schedule a viewing or to get more information! https app tenantturner com listings stykenpropertymanagementllc Jolene Billips Styken Real Estate & Property Management Manteno IL 60950
How 207 S Elm Ave compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Zip code | 60901 |
|---|---|
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 207 S Elm Ave cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Kankakee.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $950 |
| July 2024 | $984 |
| August 2024 | $998 |
| September 2024 | $995 |
| October 2024 | $987 |
| November 2024 | $990 |
| December 2024 | $1,022 |
| January 2025 | $996 |
| February 2025 | $998 |
| March 2025 | $977 |
| April 2025 | $965 |
| May 2025 | $1,016 |
| June 2025 | $1,024 |
| July 2025 | $1,057 |
| August 2025 | $973 |
| September 2025 | $957 |
| October 2025 | $950 |
| November 2025 | $950 |
| December 2025 | $968 |
| January 2026 | $1,032 |
| February 2026 | $1,032 |
| March 2026 | $1,003 |
| April 2026 | $1,018 |
| May 2026 | $1,000 |
| 1 year ago | $950 |
1440 e court st
kankakee, IL, 60901
520 s wildwood ave
kankakee, IL, 60901
710 n chicago ave
kankakee, IL, 60901
5200 e center st
bourbonnais, IL, 60914
po box 530
saint anne, IL, 60964
Notify me