Highlights
- Fitness center
- Floor to ceiling windows
- Open floor plan
- No smoking
- Indoor and outdoor space
Location
Tour 197 Holokahiki Ln #8A
Contact
Coldwell Banker Property Management
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Coldwell Banker Property Management
Positioned in Kihei, this property features an open floor plan and floor-to-ceiling windows, maximizing natural light and indoor-outdoor living. Proximity to highly-rated schools enhances its appeal, while amenities such as a fitness center and communal green spaces cater to wellness enthusiasts and remote workers alike. The extensive photo collection also aids potential renters in visualizing the space effectively.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Community
| Fitness Center | Two Car Garage |
Grounds
| Garage Parking | Swimming Pool |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Welcome home to Makalii! Perched on the hilltop of the Wailea Shore this FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo with a 2 car garage is a rare find. This open floor plan condo, giving you approx. 2,000sqft of indoor and outdoor space. boasts of natural light with floor to ceiling windows and an open floor plan that intensifies the spacious open-air lifestyle desired on Maui. The kitchen is designed for entertaining and includes high end appliances by Fisher and Paykel. The architectural design is inspired by Mid-Century Modern and Hawaiiana style. Sustainability was a key factor in the build with the latest green features and is designed solar ready. The view from the multiple lanai’s is perfect for relaxing and enjoying the famous Maui sunsets. There is a beautiful serenity pool and a fitness center on property. You will be just minutes away from Polo Beach, the Shops of Wailea, and local restaurants. Don’t miss out on this opportunity! Call or email us for more details today! Base Rent $7,750.00 + $365.18 GET = $8,115.18 Tenant responsible for Electric, Gas, and GE Tax Owner responsible for Basic Cable, Basic Internet, Water, and Trash Available June 1, 2026 for a Six Month Lease Term to Start No Smoking, No Pets Showings by Appointment Only: Email **** or Call 808-495-4219
How 197 Holokahiki Ln, Kihei, HI 96753, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 96753 |
|---|---|
| Type | Condo for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 197 Holokahiki Ln #8A cost about 68% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Kihei.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $5,899 |
| June 2024 | $5,870 |
| July 2024 | $5,137 |
| August 2024 | $5,070 |
| September 2024 | $4,962 |
| October 2024 | $4,675 |
| November 2024 | $4,615 |
| December 2024 | $4,806 |
| January 2025 | $4,815 |
| February 2025 | $5,436 |
| March 2025 | $4,750 |
| April 2025 | $4,500 |
| May 2025 | $4,510 |
| June 2025 | $4,729 |
| July 2025 | $4,260 |
| August 2025 | $4,032 |
| September 2025 | $4,564 |
| October 2025 | $4,584 |
| November 2025 | $4,520 |
| December 2025 | $5,093 |
| January 2026 | $5,357 |
| February 2026 | $5,085 |
| March 2026 | $4,675 |
| April 2026 | $4,500 |
| May 2026 | $4,700 |
Can I afford to live at 197 Holokahiki Ln?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$310,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 months ago | $7,998 | 3 bed | 3 bath | ||
| 4 months ago | $12,500 | 3 bed | 3 bath | ||
| 5 months ago | $12,500 | 3 bed | 3 bath |
180 kealii alanui
kihei, HI, 96753