Zumper
modified
2 Days Ago

Location

1816 W State St #4, Boise, ID 83702, USA|North End

Tour 1816 W State St #4

Contact

First Rate Property Management

Property Overview

A modern condo with notable features like updated finishes, functional layout, and convenient in-unit amenities, paired with community perks such as shared outdoor space and parking. Pros include a central Boise location with easy access to downtown, shops, and dining, as well as low-maintenance living that can appeal to both owner-occupants and investors. It can work well for people seeking an urban lifestyle, a lock‑and‑leave home base, or a rental property in a vibrant area.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 1816 W State St, Boise City, ID.
2 years ago$1,3452 bed1 bath
2 years ago$1,0452 bed0 bath
2 years ago$1,0952 bed1 bath

Schools near 1816 W State St #4

Madison Early Childhood School

2215 west madison ave

boise, ID, 83702

PKPublic

Lowell Elementary School

1507 north 28th st

boise, ID, 83703

PK, K-6Public
B+

Collister Elementary School

4426 catalpa dr

boise, ID, 83703

PK, K-6Public
A

Boise Online School - Elementary School

8169 west victory rd

boise, ID, 83709

K-6Public
B

Hillsdale Elementary School

5225 south howry ln

meridian, ID, 83642

PK, K-5Public
A-
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 1816 W State St #4

Getting around Boise near 1816 W State St #4

Walking

8/10
No car? No problem. Everything you need is within a few blocks.

Driving

8/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Cycling

7/10
Peddling isn’t a problem with cyclist-friendly streets and bikeable destinations.

Transit

3/10
There are a few mass transit options within the area.

Points of interest for 1816 W State St #4, Boise

Groceries

9/10
At least one grocery store within a few minutes' walk

Shopping

4/10
Some shops within walking distance

Cafes

6/10
Some cafés within walking distance

Restaurants

7/10
Variety of restaurants within walking distance

Primary schools

7/10
At least one elementary school within a 20-minute walk

High schools

7/10
At least one high school within a 20-minute walk

Parks

8/10
Large amount of park space nearby

Nightlife

10/10
Variety of bars right on the street

Other units at this address

1816 W State St Boise City, ID

Occupied

1

2 Beds

1 Bath

$1,345

Days on market: 745
$0 APPLICATION FEE & $0 DEPOSIT OPTION! ABOUT THIS HOME AND AREA: Characterized by its modern charm and convenient location, this multiplex rental property at 1816 West State Street, #1 in Boise, ID is a true gem. This property is perfect for those seeking a vibrant urban lifestyle with all the comforts of home. With its prime location, residents can enjoy easy access to local dining, shopping, and entertainment options near downtown Boise! Boasting 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, this 900 sq ft unit offers a spacious and comfortable living space for any lifestyle. The beautiful hardwood floors add a touch of charm, while the cozy fireplace creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The open floor plan allows for easy entertaining and the large windows flood the space with natural light. The kitchen is equipped with fridge, stove, dishwasher and ample storage space. This unit has a shared laundry space. UTILITIES: Owner pays all utilities and yard care RENT: Rent for this unit is only $1,345.00 for a lease ending in Summer of 2026 or $1,395.00 for a lease ending in Summer of 2025 with the possibility to renew. **If you need a specific lease term, please reach out to discuss our options.** DEPOSIT: The deposit is $1,145, and there is a non-refundable $200 admin fee, for a total of $1,345. ($50 more for a shorter lease) Don't want to pay a deposit? Ask us about our https www youtube com watch?v=y-z8unWflA4 PETS: Pets are not accepted at this property, however, Assistance Animals are accepted at all of our properties with proper documentation. *Photos/Virtual Tour may be of a similar unit, layout and finishes may be different. Please call our office to schedule a showing.* *QUESTIONS ABOUT OUR RENTAL CRITERIA? Please follow the link below for more information about our Pet, Income, Credit, Rental and Criminal History policies (including Bankruptcy, Eviction and Felony Convictions) https www boiseproperty management rental-criteria To get additional information or to set up a showing, email **** or call our office at 208-321-1900! DISCLAIMER: First Rate Property Management is not responsible for any inaccuracies or misprints on this website and reserves the right to make changes without notice. All available rental units can be rented at any time and are considered available until an applicant is approved, the security deposit is paid with certified funds, and the lease is executed. We do not currently charge an application fee, however, we do process first-come-first-serve. We will notify you via email or phone call when we have begun processing your application. We cannot guarantee your place in line. If you do not receive an email within one business day after you submit an application, it may be because there are already pending applications on the property, the property has already been rented, or the application requirements/instructions were not followed. In order to ensure you are first in line you can pay the security deposit and sign a contingency lease, assuming no other applicants have done so yet. All availability dates are approximate and not guaranteed. Listed rents include a $20 discount for going 'Green' (paperless) with First Rate Property Management. The advertised rent price DOES NOT include the $40/month required enrollment in the resident protection program, which protects the property against unintentional tenant damage, pest infestations, and filthy airflow, and includes utility concierge service throu..