Alert me when this rental is available.
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Alert me when this rental is available.
Features
| Air Conditioning | Balcony |
| Fireplace | Walk-in Closet |
| Washer/Dryer Hookups |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
| Microwave | Refrigerator |
Tech
| Cable | High-Speed Internet |
Community
| Elevator | Wheelchair Accessible |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Garage Parking |
| Storage |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
No pets allowed.
BRAND NEW- 55 and older building ***ONE MONTH FREE RENT*** Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Peninsula Neighborhood. Each unit comes with granite counters, a washer/dryer, electric fireplace, underground parking, and an additional storage space! Over 16600 square feet of space in this gorgeous condo. Just a block from the Dingo Bar, Apres Wine Bistro, Peninsables, dog park, and more! Assigned underground parking and exterior unassigned parking lot. Keyed Entry Doors. Iowa City bus route. 4 miles to UIHC. No Smoking. Pet-Friendly. Max: 2 pets per unit. Dogs under 45 pounds. $500 Pet Deposit per Pet & Pet Addendum & Vet Docs. Utilities: MidAmerican Energy - gas & electric City of Iowa City - water Mediacom - cable/internet. No satelite dishes allowed ABC Disposal - Garbage & Recycling in garage area, service included with rent
How 1665 Mccleary Ln #1665-2D compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Neighborhood | Mann |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 52245 |
| Type | Condo for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 1665 Mccleary Ln #1665-2D cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Iowa City.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,840 |
| July 2024 | $1,868 |
| August 2024 | $1,845 |
| September 2024 | $1,887 |
| October 2024 | $1,887 |
| November 2024 | $1,920 |
| December 2024 | $1,900 |
| January 2025 | $1,875 |
| February 2025 | $1,881 |
| March 2025 | $1,880 |
| April 2025 | $1,936 |
| May 2025 | $1,925 |
| June 2025 | $1,906 |
| July 2025 | $1,914 |
| August 2025 | $1,928 |
| September 2025 | $1,950 |
| October 2025 | $2,067 |
| November 2025 | $2,085 |
| December 2025 | $2,035 |
| January 2026 | $2,072 |
| February 2026 | $2,060 |
| March 2026 | $1,985 |
| April 2026 | $1,891 |
| May 2026 | $1,799 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,950 |
| July 2024 | $1,950 |
| August 2024 | $1,950 |
| September 2024 | $1,950 |
| October 2024 | $1,950 |
| November 2024 | $2,055 |
| December 2024 | $2,162 |
| January 2025 | $1,950 |
| February 2025 | $1,950 |
| March 2025 | $1,950 |
| April 2025 | $1,950 |
| May 2025 | $1,950 |
| June 2025 | $1,950 |
| July 2025 | $1,880 |
| August 2025 | $1,950 |
| September 2025 | $1,950 |
| October 2025 | $2,105 |
| November 2025 | $2,202 |
| December 2025 | $1,973 |
| January 2026 | $1,989 |
| February 2026 | $1,985 |
| March 2026 | $2,000 |
| April 2026 | $2,000 |
| May 2026 | $2,000 |
| 2 years ago | $1,950 |
521 n dodge st
iowa city, IA, 52245
1725 n dodge st
iowa city, IA, 52245
504 n park rd
tiffin, IA, 52340
1000 north bend dr
north liberty, IA, 52317
200 west 5th st
solon, IA, 52333
Mann | Iowa City, IA
Notify me