One-time. Refundable.
Home with gorgeous finishes & mountain views in Colonial Fields! Floor plan Has 1 bedroom downstairs & 3 bedrooms upstairs. Primary en suite has soaking tub, tiled shower, dual sink vanity & WIC. Pets on approval.
How 14855 E Washington Blvd #1 compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Zip code | 99645 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
4-bedroom apartments at 14855 E Washington Blvd #1 cost about 7% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Palmer.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,955 |
| July 2024 | $2,750 |
| August 2024 | $2,765 |
| September 2024 | $2,750 |
| October 2024 | $2,750 |
| November 2024 | $2,824 |
| December 2024 | $2,568 |
| January 2025 | $2,687 |
| February 2025 | $2,681 |
| March 2025 | $2,815 |
| April 2025 | $3,437 |
| June 2025 | $3,018 |
| July 2025 | $2,951 |
| August 2025 | $2,741 |
| September 2025 | $2,700 |
| October 2025 | $2,675 |
| November 2025 | $2,530 |
| December 2025 | $2,593 |
| January 2026 | $2,572 |
| February 2026 | $2,731 |
| March 2026 | $2,395 |
| April 2026 | $2,848 |
| May 2026 | $3,000 |
Can I afford to live at 14855 E Washington Blvd #1?
Bedrooms
4+ bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$112,000/yr
4006 s butte rd
palmer, AK, 99645
1150 north france rd
palmer, AK, 99645
1170 w bogard rd
palmer, AK, 99645
2360 n tait dr
wasilla, AK, 99654