Highlights
Pet Friendly
Location
Tour 1401 Ravensthorpe Dr
Contact
MasterKey Property Management
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
MasterKey Property Management
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
Grounds
| Garage Parking | Outdoor Space |
Services
| On-Site Management | Package Service |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Charming 3-Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single-Family in Fuquay Varina, NC Welcome to 1401 Ravensthorpe Drive in Sandy springs. Located near downtown shopping and dining. The property is conveniently situated about 5 minutes from downtown Fuquay-Varina, 10 minutes from downtown Holly Springs. ✔ 3 Beds / 2 Baths / 1356 Sq. Ft. ✔ Kitchen features a fridge, dishwasher, and stove. ✔ No washer and dryer included ✔ Freshly painted interior with hardwood and carpet flooring. ✔ One-car garage, driveway, and street parking. ✔ Fenced-in backyard and sunroom. Enjoy the comfort of a private sunroom and a spacious fenced-in backyard. -Some pets considered with a $300 per pet move in fee and $30 monthly fee per pet. - No smoking/Vaping At MasterKey Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (rbp) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles insurance, pest control, air filter changes, credit building, and more at a rate of $60.95/month added to each property as a required program. More details provided upon application. All-in Monthly Cost: $ 2,010.95 (includes Rent $ 1,950.00 + Resident Benefits Package $60.95); pet fees, if applicable, are extra. By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
How 1401 Ravensthorpe Dr compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 27526 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 1401 Ravensthorpe Dr cost about the same as the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Fuquay Varina.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,947 |
| July 2024 | $1,920 |
| August 2024 | $1,971 |
| September 2024 | $2,004 |
| October 2024 | $1,939 |
| November 2024 | $1,935 |
| December 2024 | $1,923 |
| January 2025 | $1,944 |
| February 2025 | $1,893 |
| March 2025 | $1,944 |
| April 2025 | $1,951 |
| May 2025 | $1,949 |
| June 2025 | $1,979 |
| July 2025 | $1,986 |
| August 2025 | $1,931 |
| September 2025 | $1,895 |
| October 2025 | $1,895 |
| November 2025 | $1,855 |
| December 2025 | $1,850 |
| January 2026 | $1,850 |
| February 2026 | $1,860 |
| March 2026 | $1,850 |
| April 2026 | $1,853 |
| May 2026 | $1,926 |
Can I afford to live at 1401 Ravensthorpe Dr?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$78,000/yr
2275 herbert akins rd
fuquay-varina, NC, 27526
5651 honeycutt rd
holly springs, NC, 27540
190 se fuquay varina parkway
fuquay-varina, NC, 27526
11500 holly springs new hill r
apex, NC, 27539
7801 humie olive rd
apex, NC, 27502