Zumper
modified
2 Days Ago

Location

13961 S Berwick Rd #04, Arizona City, AZ 85123, USA

Tour 13961 S Berwick Rd #04

Contact

Alfonso Larriva

Our team has verified this company

Property Overview

A single-level Arizona City home with 10 listing photos provides a clear look at its layout, finishes, and overall condition, helping renters quickly assess fit and appeal. Notable features likely include practical living spaces and a straightforward floor plan that supports easy day-to-day living. Overall, it offers a functional option for those seeking a simple desert-lifestyle residence with transparent visual information upfront.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Things you’ll love

  • High school nearby
  • Images Available
  • Outdoor space

Great for

  • Pet owners

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 13961 S Berwick Rd, Arizona City, AZ.
1 year ago$8951 bed1 bath
1 year ago$8751 bed1 bath
1 year ago$9951 bed1 bath
1 year ago$8951 bed1 bath
1 year ago$9251 bed1 bath
1 year ago$8751 bed1 bath
1 year ago$8751 bed1 bath
2 years ago$8951 bed1 bath

Schools near 13961 S Berwick Rd #04

Arizona City Elementary School

12115 w benito dr

arizona city, AZ, 85123

PK, K-8Public
C-

Toltec Elementary School

3315 n toltec rd

eloy, AZ, 85131

PK, K-12Public

Picacho School

17865 s vail rd

picacho, AZ, 85141

K-8Public
D-

Mary C. O'Brien Elementary School

1400 n eleven mile corner rd

casa grande, AZ, 85194

K-6Public
A

Cgesd Online Learning Academy

220 w kortsen rd

casa grande, AZ, 85122

K-8Public
C
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 13961 S Berwick Rd #04

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Arizona City near 13961 S Berwick Rd #04

Walking

2/10
You’ll need another mode of transportation for getting around. Scooter, anyone?

Driving

9/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Cycling

3/10
This is semi-bikeable, but you’ll need another way of getting around.

Points of interest for 13961 S Berwick Rd #04, Arizona City

Groceries

2/10
Closest supermarket further than a 30-minute walk

Shopping

1/10
Few or no shops within walking distance

Restaurants

2/10
Some restaurants within walking distance

Primary schools

0/10
Closest elementary school further than a 30-minute walk

Explore the area around 13961 S Berwick Rd #04

Sunlite Market
13350 S Sunland Gin Rd
Food Town Market
10601 W Battaglia Dr
Lucky Star Market
112 W Dr Martin Luther King Jr St

Other units at this address

13961 S Berwick Rd Arizona City, AZ

Occupied

2

Our team has verified this company

1 Bed

1 Bath

$850

Listed by Atlas Residential, LLC
Days on market: 527
13961 S Berwick Rd is an efficient private 1 bed, 1 bath and an excellent rental opportunity for any individual looking for that ideal affordable living environment, located in the eastern side of Arizona City, Arizona. About a mile from Dollar General, Dominos Pizza, Family Dollar, Sunlight Market and many other shops in the area. Includes a complementary washer/dryer. Rent is $850 + $29 Arizona City Sewer Charge plus Water/Trash at $50 per month for a monthly total of $929. Deposit is 1 month of rent at $929 plus $200 NON-REFUNDABLE cleaning deposit for a total deposit of $1,129. Total move-in amount is $929 + $1,129 = $2,058. Vee handles rentals and leasing for us in Eloy. You can reach her on her mobile phone at (520) 221-6109 by voice or TXT for questions or to setup a showing. You can e-mail her at ****.Thanks, Alfonso

Occupied

1

Our team has verified this company

1 Bed

1 Bath

$895

Listed by Atlas Residential, LLC
Days on market: 490
13961 S Berwick Rd is an efficient private 1 bed, 1 bath and an excellent rental opportunity for any individual looking for that ideal affordable living environment, located in the eastern side of Arizona City, Arizona. About a mile from Dollar General, Dominos Pizza, Family Dollar, Sunlight Market and many other shops in the area. Has a fenced yard which is great for small pets. Includes a complementary washer/dryer. Rent is $895 + $29 Arizona City Sewer Charge Plus Water/ trash at $50 per month for Monthly Total of $974. Deposit is 1 month of rent at $974 plus $200 NON-REFUNDABLE cleaning deposit for total Deposit of $1,174. Total Move-in amount is $974 + $1,174 = $2,148Vee handles rentals and leasing for us in Eloy. You can reach her on her mobile phone at (520) 221-6109 by voice or TXT for questions or to setup a showing. You can e-mail her at ****.Thanks, Alfonso

Occupied

1 Bed, 1 Bath

1 Bed

1 Bath

$950

Listed by Atlas Residential LLC MX
Days on market: 1
ZMP102342240 - 13961 S Berwick Rd is an efficient private 1 bed, 1 bath and an excellent rental opportunity for any individual looking for that ideal affordable living environment, located in the eastern side of Arizona City, Arizona. About a mile from Dollar General, Dominos Pizza, Family Dollar, Sunlight Market and many other shops in the area. The property has been completely refurbished with brand new furniture. Includes a complementary washer/dryer. Rent is $950 $32 Arizona City Sewer Charge Plus Water/ trash at $50 per month for Monthly Total of $1,032. Deposit is 1 month of rent at $1,032 plus $200 NON-REFUNDABLE cleaning deposit for total Deposit of $1,232. Total Move-in amount is $1,032 $1,232 = $2,264Vee handles rentals and leasing for us in Eloy. You can reach her on her mobile phone at (520) 221-6109 by voice or TXT for questions or to setup a showing. You can e-mail her at ****.Thanks, Alfonso

Compare similar properties nearby

featured image of 401 N D St #14

401 N D St #14, Eloy, AZ, 85131

Our team has verified this company

401 N D St #14

3 Beds

$915

dogs ok
Yes
on-site laundry
Yes
in-unit laundry
Yes
featured image of 403 N Sunshine Blvd #C

403 N Sunshine Blvd #C, Eloy, AZ, 85131

Our team has verified this company

403 N Sunshine Blvd #C

2 Beds

$1,145

dogs ok
Yes
on-site laundry
Yes
in-unit laundry
Yes
featured image of 401 N D St #19

401 N D St #19, Eloy, AZ, 85131

Our team has verified this company

401 N D St #19

3 Beds

$915

dogs ok
Yes
on-site laundry
Yes
in-unit laundry
Yes
featured image of 401 N D St #15

401 N D St #15, Eloy, AZ, 85131

Our team has verified this company

401 N D St #15

2 Beds

$915

dogs ok
Yes
on-site laundry
Yes
in-unit laundry
Yes
featured image of 15588 S Yava Rd #B

15588 S Yava Rd #B

2 Beds

$1,125

dogs ok
Yes
on-site laundry
Yes
in-unit laundry
Yes
featured image of 918 N Pueblo Dr #2

918 N Pueblo Dr #2

3 Beds

$995

Yes
featured image of 4555 W Tonto Rd

4555 W Tonto Rd

1 Bed

$850

dogs ok
Yes
on-site laundry
Yes
in-unit laundry
Yes
featured image of 401 N D St #14