Zumper
modified
17 Hours Ago

Location

121 W Madison St #101, Caldwell, ID 83605, USA

Tour 121 W Madison St #101

Contact

First Rate Property Management

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 121 W Madison St, Caldwell, ID.
2 years ago$1,2202 bed1 bath
2 years ago$1,2702 bed0 bath

Schools near 121 W Madison St #101

Sacajawea Elementary School

1710 north illinois

caldwell, ID, 83605

PK, K-5Public
C-

Skyway Elementary

19430 ward rd

caldwell, ID, 83605

PK, K-5Public
C+

Nampa Online Virtual Academy

3313 parkridge dr

nampa, ID, 83687

PK, K-12Public

Pleasant View Elementary School

4600 west gondola dr

meridian, ID, 83646

PK, K-5Public
A-
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 121 W Madison St #101

Getting around Caldwell near 121 W Madison St #101

Walking

3/10
Fewer daily needs are within walking distance (unless you’re up for a challenge).

Driving

10/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Cycling

5/10
More spots are within biking distance and some roads are cyclist-friendly.

Transit

0/10
FYI, there are little to no public transit options within walking distance.

Points of interest for 121 W Madison St #101, Caldwell

Groceries

1/10
No grocery stores within walking distance

Shopping

3/10
Some shops within walking distance

Cafes

2/10
Few or no cafés within walking distance

Restaurants

4/10
Some restaurants within walking distance

Primary schools

7/10
At least one elementary school within a 20-minute walk

High schools

4/10
No high schools within a 30-minute walk

Nightlife

1/10
Few or no bars within walking distance

Other units at this address

121 W Madison St Caldwell, ID

Occupied

2 Beds, – Baths

2 Beds

– Baths

$1,270

Listed by Leasing Department
Days on market: 914
$0 APPLICATION FEE $0 DEPOSIT OPTION!!! This spacious 2 bed, 1 bath duplex is conveniently located just off of I-84 in Caldwell. Enjoy all the perks of this central location within walking distance to Whittenberger Park, the Boise River, Centennial Dog Park and just minutes to dining and shopping at the Indian Creek Plaza (Downtown Caldwell). The kitchen is complete with a BRAND NEW stainless steel fridge, BRAND NEW stainless steel stove and garbage disposal. Additional features include a wall A/C unit, baseboard heating, and washer dryer hookups. No lawn maintenance required!! Private, partially fenced backyard. Off street parking available to residents. Tenants are responsible for power, water and trash. Owner pays for the sewer, the yard care and the irrigation. Rent for this unit is only $1,295.00 for a lease ending Summer 2024, with the possibility to renew or $1,270 for a longer lease ending Spring/Summer 2025. The deposit is $1,095, and there is a non-refundable $200 admin fee, for a total of $1,295. Don't want to pay a deposit? Ask us about our stronga href="https www youtube com watch?v=y-z8unWflA4" target=“_blank" style="color: rgb(184, 49, 47)!important; text-decoration:underline;"quot;EASY ENTRY FEE!quot;/a/strong ($25 less for a longer lease) Dog ONLY are welcome at this property! No cats. There is a $300 pet fee and an additional $40 in rent, per pet. Pets under one year and dogs that are on our higher-liability breeds list will require a $400 pet fee and an additional $50 in rent, per pet. Some dogs may require additional liability insurance. You can view more information on our Pet Policy here: stronga href="https www boiseproperty management rental-criteria" target="_blank"FRPM Rental Policies/a/strong *Photos/Virtual Tour may be of a similar unit, layout and finishes may be different. Please call our office to schedule a showing.* *QUESTIONS ABOUT OUR RENTAL CRITERIA? Please follow the link below for more information about our Pet, Income, Credit, Rental and Criminal History policies (including Bankruptcy, Eviction and Felony Convictions) stronga href="https www boiseproperty management rental-criteria" target="_blank"FRPM Rental Policies/a/strong To get additional information or to set up a showing, email **** or call our office at 208-321-1900! Disclaimer: First Rate Property Management is not responsible for any inaccuracies or misprints on this website and reserves the right to make changes without notice. All available rental units can be rented at any time and are considered available until an applicant is approved, the security deposit is paid with certified funds, and the lease is executed. We do not currently charge an application fee, however, we do process first-come-first-serve. We will notify you via email or phone call when we have begun processing your application. We cannot guarantee your place in line. If you do not receive an email within one business day after you submit an application, it may be because there are already pending applications on the property, the property has already been rented, or the application requirements/instructions were not followed. In order to ensure you are first in line you can pay the security deposit and sign a contingency lease, assuming no other applicants have done so yet. All availability dates are approximate and not guaranteed. Listed rents include a $20 discount for going 'Green' (paperless) with First Rate Property Management. The advertised rent..