Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

1150 High Seas St, Winter Haven, FL 33880, USA

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 200 Avenue K Se

Briarcrest at Winter Haven

Our team has verified this company

200 Avenue K Se

3 Beds

$1,470–$1,645

featured image of 309 Vaniman Ave

309 Vaniman Ave, Jan Phyl Village, FL, 33880

Our team has verified this company

Jan Phyl Village • 309 Vaniman Ave

3 Beds

$1,595

featured image of 105 Flamingo Dr

105 Flamingo Dr

3 Beds

$1,385

featured image of 651 Duncan Cir W

651 Duncan Cir W

3 Beds

$1,595

featured image of 701 Bates Ave Sw

701 Bates Ave Sw

3 Beds

$1,600

featured image of 225 Adams St

225 Adams St

3 Beds

$1,495

featured image of 424 Camellia Dr

424 Camellia Dr

3 Beds

$1,225

featured image of 200 Avenue K Se

Briarcrest at Winter Haven

Our team has verified this company

200 Avenue K Se

3 Beds

$1,470–$1,645

featured image of 309 Vaniman Ave

309 Vaniman Ave, Jan Phyl Village, FL, 33880

Our team has verified this company

Jan Phyl Village • 309 Vaniman Ave

3 Beds

$1,595

featured image of 105 Flamingo Dr

105 Flamingo Dr

3 Beds

$1,385

featured image of 651 Duncan Cir W

651 Duncan Cir W

3 Beds

$1,595

featured image of 701 Bates Ave Sw

701 Bates Ave Sw

3 Beds

$1,600

featured image of 225 Adams St

225 Adams St

3 Beds

$1,495

featured image of 424 Camellia Dr

424 Camellia Dr

3 Beds

$1,225

Rent trends in Winter Haven

3-bedroom apartments at 1150 High Seas St cost about 22% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Winter Haven.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Winter Haven
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Winter Haven
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$1,895
June 2024$1,898
July 2024$1,869
August 2024$1,870
September 2024$1,842
October 2024$1,799
November 2024$1,799
December 2024$1,812
January 2025$1,844
February 2025$1,832
March 2025$1,847
April 2025$1,862
May 2025$1,873
June 2025$1,871
July 2025$1,860
August 2025$1,849
September 2025$1,847
October 2025$1,816
November 2025$1,810
December 2025$1,797
January 2026$1,811
February 2026$1,820
March 2026$1,800
April 2026$1,823
May 2026$1,800

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 1150 High Seas St, Winter Haven, FL.
7 years ago$1,400

Schools near 1150 High Seas St

Lake Shipp Elementary School

250 camellia dr

winter haven, FL, 33880

PK, K-5Public
C

Winter Haven Head Start

135 ave y ne

winter haven, FL, 33881

PKPublic

Karen M. Siegel Academy

935 evenhouse rd

lake alfred, FL, 33850

PK, K-12Public

Maynard A. Traviss Technical Academy

3225 winter lake rd

lakeland, FL, 33803

PK, 6-12Public

Jean O'Dell Learning Center

1310 floral ave s

bartow, FL, 33830

PK, K-12Public
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 1150 High Seas St

Getting around Winter Haven near 1150 High Seas St

Walking

3/10
Fewer daily needs are within walking distance (unless you’re up for a challenge).