Highlights
- Open kitchen
- Large windows
- Tree-lined street
- Laundry room
- Cabinet storage
- Tall ceilings
Location
Tour 109 N Maple Dr
Contact
Juliet Shoham
Nearby rentals
Property management
Juliet Shoham
109 N Maple Dr offers strong value for money in its area and is positioned near highly rated schools, including a top-rated middle school about 0.21 miles away and a top-rated high school about 1.08 miles away. Its location combines convenient access to nearby educational options with a favorable value profile.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Features
| Has Dedicated Parking Spot |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Welcome to this warm and inviting home located on a tree-lined street in the 90210 area of Beverly Hills. This property at 109 N. Maple Dr. features three bedrooms in the main house and an additional bedroom in the ADU guest room located in the back structure. It boasts four updated bathrooms and tall ceilings that extend through the generously sized formal living and dining rooms. Natural light fills the space, thanks to the large, well-placed windows throughout the house. The open kitchen is equipped with brand-new stainless steel appliances, a center island, and plenty of cabinet storage, leading into a cozy breakfast area and a laundry room. A comfortable den is conveniently situated between the primary master suite and the formal dining room. Both the primary and middle bedrooms include en-suite bathrooms, making this an excellent floor plan for entertaining. This property offers endless possibilities, thanks to its fantastic location close to the Golden Triangle business area....
How 109 N Maple Dr compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Beverly Hills |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 90210 |
| Type | House for rent |
4-bedroom apartments at 109 N Maple Dr cost about the same as the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Beverly Hills.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $14,749 |
| December 2024 | $15,125 |
| January 2025 | $17,562 |
| February 2025 | $16,700 |
| March 2025 | $30,080 |
| April 2025 | $21,187 |
| May 2025 | $17,085 |
| June 2025 | $16,600 |
| July 2025 | $16,995 |
| August 2025 | $15,785 |
| September 2025 | $16,849 |
| October 2025 | $17,571 |
| November 2025 | $17,119 |
| December 2025 | $14,836 |
| January 2026 | $13,991 |
| February 2026 | $13,748 |
| March 2026 | $12,930 |
| April 2026 | $15,372 |
| May 2026 | $13,034 |
| June 2026 | $22,643 |
| July 2026 | $19,675 |
| August 2026 | $15,830 |
| September 2026 | $15,612 |
| October 2026 | $14,429 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $14,749 |
| December 2024 | $15,125 |
| January 2025 | $17,562 |
| February 2025 | $16,700 |
| March 2025 | $30,080 |
| April 2025 | $21,187 |
| May 2025 | $17,085 |
| June 2025 | $16,600 |
| July 2025 | $16,995 |
| August 2025 | $15,785 |
| September 2025 | $16,849 |
| October 2025 | $17,571 |
| November 2025 | $17,119 |
| December 2025 | $14,836 |
| January 2026 | $13,991 |
| February 2026 | $13,748 |
| March 2026 | $12,930 |
| April 2026 | $15,372 |
| May 2026 | $13,034 |
| June 2026 | $22,643 |
| July 2026 | $19,675 |
| August 2026 | $15,830 |
| September 2026 | $15,612 |
| October 2026 | $14,429 |
Can I afford to live at 109 N Maple Dr?
Bedrooms
4+ bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$555,960/yr
12120 wagner st
culver city, CA, 90230
333 s beaudry ave 11th fl
los angeles, CA, 90017
333 s beaudry ave 11th floor
los angeles, CA, 90017
333 s beaudry ave 11th floor
los angeles, CA, 90017
333 s beaudry ave 11th floor
los angeles, CA, 90017