No pets allowed.
Great 2 story home, living room & dining room with hardwood floors, freshly painted. Eat-in kitchen, 3 bedrooms, full attic, updated 100 Amp electric box, newer roof and high efficiency furnace. Nice size yard, all new Pella windows and 5 new glass block windows in basement. Will be rented for $750 plus utilities.
| Zip code | 16508 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 1036 W 27th St cost about 41% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Erie.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,275 |
| June 2024 | $1,338 |
| July 2024 | $1,357 |
| August 2024 | $1,300 |
| September 2024 | $1,318 |
| October 2024 | $1,393 |
| November 2024 | $1,375 |
| December 2024 | $1,412 |
| January 2025 | $1,411 |
| February 2025 | $1,397 |
| March 2025 | $1,370 |
| April 2025 | $1,365 |
| May 2025 | $1,306 |
| June 2025 | $1,331 |
| July 2025 | $1,414 |
| August 2025 | $1,471 |
| September 2025 | $1,282 |
| October 2025 | $1,180 |
| November 2025 | $1,170 |
| December 2025 | $1,186 |
| January 2026 | $1,196 |
| February 2026 | $1,180 |
| March 2026 | $1,185 |
| April 2026 | $1,256 |
| May 2026 | $1,262 |
| 8 years ago | $750 |
955 w 29th st
erie, PA, 16508
Notify me